Welcome

Navy Auxiliary Ships

Many naval auxiliary ships were equipped with parts or supplies containing asbestos, a heat-resistant material that can cause mesothelioma, cancer and other diseases. Veterans who served aboard naval auxiliary ships and became ill after exposure to asbestos may be eligible to file an asbestos lawsuit and receive compensation for their injuries.

The U.S. naval fleet contains a large number of auxiliary vessels that are designed to support combat ships during naval operations. This support can include replenishment of fuel, ammunition, food and supplies; transport of troops or cargo; repair to damaged vessels in forward areas; support for ships while in harbor or research into the naval operating environment or new technologies. Many Navy auxiliary ships also possess limited combat capacity, although this is usually of a defensive nature.

The following is a list of U.S. Navy auxiliary ships that may have been outfitted with materials or supplies containing asbestos:

Crane Ships (AB)

  • USS Kearsarge (AB-1)

Colliers (AC)

  • USS Abarenda (AC-13/AG-14)
  • USS Ajax (AC-14)
  • USS Brutus (AC-15)
  • USS Caesar (AC-16)
  • USS Cyclops (AC-4)
  • USS Hannibal (1898)
  • USS Hector (AC-7)
  • USS Jason (AC-12)
  • USS Jupiter (AC-3)
  • USS Justin (1898)
  • USS Leonidas (1898)
  • USS Mars (AC-6)
  • USS Merrimac (1898)
  • USS Neptune (AC-8)
  • USS Nereus (AC-10)
  • USS Ontario (AC-2)
  • USS Orion (AC-11)
  • USS Proteus (AC-9)
  • USS Quincy (1918)
  • USS Saturn (1898)
  • USS Southery (1898)
  • USS Vestal (AC-1)
  • USS Vulcan (AC-5)

Auxiliary Crane Ships (T-ACS)

  • SS Cornhusker State (T-ACS-6)
  • SS Flickertail State (T-ACS-5)
  • SS Gopher State (T-ACS-4)

Destroyer Tenders (AD)

  • USS Acadia (AD-42)
  • USS Alcor (AD-34)
  • USS Altair (AD-11)
  • USS Arcadia (AD-23)
  • USS Arrowhead (AD-35)
  • USS Black Hawk (AD-9)
  • USS Bridgeport (AD-10)
  • USS Bryce Canyon (AD-36)
  • USS Buffalo (AD-8)
  • USS Canopus (AD-33)
  • USS Cape Cod (AD-43)
  • USS Cascade (AD-16)
  • USS Denebola (AD-12)
  • USS Dixie (AD-1)
  • USS Dixie (AD-14)
  • USS Dobbin (AD-3)
  • USS Everglades (AD-24)
  • USS Frontier (AD-25)
  • USS Grand Canyon (AD-28)
  • USS Great Lakes (AD-30)
  • USS Hamul (AD-20)
  • USS Isle Royale (AD-29)
  • USS Klondike (AD-22)
  • USS Leonidas (AD-7)
  • USS Markab (AD-21)
  • USS Melville (AD-2)
  • USS New England (AD-32)
  • USS Panther (AD-6)
  • USS Piedmont (AD-17)
  • USS Prairie (AD-5)
  • USS Prairie (AD-15)
  • USS Puget Sound (AD-38)
  • USS Rigel (AD-13)
  • USS Samuel Gompers (AD-37)
  • USS Shenandoah (AD-26)
  • USS Shenandoah (AD-44)
  • USS Sierra (AD-18)
  • USS Tidewater (AD-31)
  • USS Whitney (AD-4)
  • USS Yellowstone (AD-27)
  • USS Yellowstone (AD-41)
  • USS Yosemite (AD-19)

Degaussing Ships (ADG)

  • USS Ampere (ADG-11)
  • USS Deperm (ADG-10)
  • USS Lodestone (ADG-8)
  • USS Magnet (ADG-9)
  • USS Surfbird (ADG-383)

Ammunition Ships (AE)

  • USS Akutan (AE-13)
  • USS Butte (AE-27)
  • USS Chara (AE-31)
  • USS Diamond Head (AE-19)
  • USS Firedrake (AE-14)
  • USS Flint (AE-32)
  • USS Fomalhaut (AE-20)
  • USS Great Sitkin (AE-17)
  • USS Haleakala (AE-25)
  • USS Kilauea (AE-26)
  • USS Lassen (AE-3)
  • USS Mauna Kea (AE-22)
  • USS Mauna Loa (AE-8)
  • USS Mazama (AE-9)
  • USS Mount Baker (AE-4)
  • USS Mount Baker (AE-34)
  • USS Mount Hood (AE-11)
  • USS Mount Hood (AE-29)
  • USS Mount Katmai (AE-16)
  • USS Nitro (AE-2)
  • USS Nitro (AE-23)
  • USS Paricutin (AE-18)
  • USS Pyro (AE-1)
  • USS Pyro (AE-24)
  • USS Rainier (AE-5)
  • USS Sangay (AE-10)
  • USS Santa Barbara (AE-28)
  • USS Shasta (AE-6)
  • USS Shasta (AE-33)
  • USS Suribachi (AE-21)
  • USS Vesuvius (AE-15)
  • USS Virgo (AE-30)
  • USS Wrangell (AE-12)

Auxiliary Docks

Large Auxiliary Floating Dry Docks (AFDB)

  • USS AFDB-2
  • USS AFDB-3
  • USS AFDB-4
  • USS AFDB-5
  • USS AFDB-6
  • USS Artisan (AFDB-1)
  • USS Los Alamos (AFDB-7)

Medium Auxiliary Floating Dry Docks (ADFM)

  • USS AFDM-1
  • USS AFDM-2
  • USS AFDM-3
  • USS AFDM-9
  • USS Competent (AFDM-6)
  • USS Resolute (AFDM-10)
  • USS Resourceful (AFDM-5)
  • USS Richland (AFDM-8)
  • USS Steadfast (AFDM-14)
  • USS Sustain (AFDM-7)

Small Auxiliary Floating Dry Docks (AFD)

  • USS Ability (AFD-7)
  • USS Adept (AFD-23)
  • USS AFD-3
  • USS AFD-5
  • USS AFD-12
  • USS AFD-21
  • USS AFD-24
  • USS Dynamic (AFD-6)

Auxiliary Repair Docks (ARD)

  • USS Arco (ARD-29)
  • USS ARD-1
  • USS ARD-2
  • USS ARD-3
  • USS ARD-4
  • USS ARD-6
  • USS ARD-8
  • USS ARD-9
  • USS ARD-10
  • USS ARD-11
  • USS ARD-12
  • USS ARD-13
  • USS ARD-14
  • USS ARD-15
  • USS ARD-16
  • USS ARD-17
  • USS ARD-18
  • USS ARD-19
  • USS ARD-20
  • USS ARD-21
  • USS ARD-23
  • USS ARD-24
  • USS ARD-25
  • USS ARD-26
  • USS ARD-27
  • USS ARD-28
  • USS ARD-31
  • USS ARD-32
  • USS San Onfre (ARD-30)
  • USS Waterford (ARD-5)
  • USS West Milton (ARD-7)
  • USS Windsor (ARD-22)

Medium Auxiliary Repair Docks (ARDM)

  • USS Almagordo (ARDM-2)
  • USS Arco (ARDM-5)
  • USS Endurance (ARDM-3)
  • USS Oak Ridge (ARDM-1)
  • USS Shippingport (ARDM-4)

Large Auxiliary Repair Docks (ABSD)

  • USS ABSD-1
  • USS ABSD-2
  • USS ABSD-3
  • USS ABSD-4
  • USS ABSD-5
  • USS ABSD-6
  • USS ABSD-7
  • USS ABSD-8
  • USS ABSD-9
  • USS ABSD-10

Provisions Store Ships (AF, T-AF)

  • USNS Asterion (T-AF-63)
  • USNS Bald Eagle (T-AF-50)
  • USNS Blue Jacket (T-AF-51)
  • USNS Golden Eagle (T-AF-52)
  • USNS Grommet Reefer (T-AF-53)
  • USNS Perseus (T-AF-64)
  • USS Adria (AF-30)
  • USS Aldebaran (AF-10)
  • USS Alstede (AF-48)
  • USS Aludra (AF-55)
  • USS Antigua (AF-17)
  • USS Arctic (AF-7)
  • USS Arequipa (AF-31)
  • USS Ariel (AF-22)
  • USS Athanasia (AF-41)
  • USS Bellatrix (AF-62)
  • USS Bondia (AF-42)
  • USS Boras (AF-8)
  • USS Bridge (AF-1)
  • USS Calamares (AF-18)
  • USS Celtic (AF-2)
  • USS Corduba (AF-32)
  • USS Culgoa (AF-3)
  • USS Cygnus (AF-23)
  • USS Delphinus (AF-24)
  • USS Denebola (AF-56)
  • USS Glacier (AF-4)
  • USS Gordonia (AF-43)
  • USS Graffias (AF-29)
  • USS Hyades (AF-28)
  • USS Karin (AF-33)
  • USS Kerstin (AF-34)
  • USS Latona (AF-35)
  • USS Laurentia (AF-44)
  • USS Lioba (AF-36)
  • USS Lucidor (AF-45)
  • USS Malabar (AF-37)
  • USS Merak (AF-21)
  • USS Merapi (AF-38)
  • USS Mizar (AF-12)
  • USS Octans (AF-26)
  • USS Octavia (AF-46)
  • USS Palisana (AF-39)
  • USS Pastores (AF-16)
  • USS Pictor (AF-27)
  • USS Pictor (AF-54)
  • USS Polaris (AF-11)
  • USS Pontiac (AF-20)
  • USS Procyon (AF-61)
  • USS Rappahannock (AF-6)
  • USS Regulus (AF-57)
  • USS Rigel (AF-58)
  • USS Roamer (AF-19)
  • USS Saturn (AF-40)
  • USS Sirius (AF-60)
  • USS Talamanca (AF-15)
  • USS Tarazed (AF-13)
  • USS Taurus (AF-25)
  • USS Uranus (AF-14)
  • USS Valentine (AF-47)
  • USS Vega (AF-59)
  • USS Yukon (AF-9)
  • USS Zelima (AF-49)

Combat Stores Ships (AFS, T-AFS)

  • USNS Saturn (T-AFS-10)
  • USNS Sirius (T-AFS-8)
  • USNS Spica (T-AFS-9)
  • USS Concord (AFS-5)
  • USS Mars (AFS-1)
  • USS Niagara Falls (AFS-3)
  • USS San Diego (AFS-6)
  • USS San Jose (AFS-7)
  • USS Sylvania (AFS-2)
  • USS White Plains (AFS-4)

Miscellaneous Ships (AG, T-AG)

  • USNS Adelphi (T-AG-181)
  • USNS Antioch (T-AG-180)
  • USNS Cheyenne (T-AG-174)
  • USNS Flyer (T-AG-179)
  • USNS Glomar Explorer (T-AG-193)
  • USNS Hayes (T-AG-95)
  • USNS Hayes (T-AG-195)
  • USNS Kingsport (T-AG-164)
  • USNS Lt. James E. Robinson (T-AG-170)
  • USNS Lynn (T-AG-182)
  • USNS Milford (T-AG-187)
  • USNS Mission Capistrano (T-AG-162)
  • USNS Phoenix (T-AG-172)
  • USNS Provo (T-AG-173)
  • USNS Pvt. Jose F. Valdez (T-AG-169)
  • USNS Range Recoverer (T-AG-161)
  • USNS Range Tracker (T-AG-160)
  • USNS Rollins (T-AG-189)
  • USNS Sgt. Curtis F. Shoup (T-AG-175)
  • USNS Sgt. Joseph E. Muller (T-AG-171)
  • USNS Shearwater (T-AG-178)
  • USNS S P Lee (T-AG-192)
  • USNS Spokane (T-AG-191)
  • USNS Vanguard (T-AG-194)
  • USS Abarenda (AG-14)
  • USS Ajax (AG-15)
  • USS Alacrity (AG-520)
  • USS Alcor (AG-34)
  • USS Anacapa (AG-49)
  • USS Antaeus (AG-67)
  • USS Antares (AG-10)
  • USS Argonne (AG-31)
  • USS Assurance (AG-521)
  • USS Atka (AG-90)
  • USS Avery Island (AG-76)
  • USS Babbitt (AG-102)
  • USS Baham (AG-71)
  • USS Barney (AG-113)
  • USS Basilan (AG-68)
  • USS Bear (AG-29)
  • USS Belle Isle (AG-73)
  • USS Belmont (AG-167)
  • USS Besboro (AG-66)
  • USS Biddle (AG-114)
  • USS Boggs (AG-19)
  • USS Bowditch (AG-30)
  • USS Breckinridge (AG-112)
  • USS Broome (AG-96)
  • USS Bulmer (AG-86)
  • USS Burias (AG-69)
  • USS Burton Island (AG-88)
  • USS Bushnell (AG-2)
  • USS Calypso (AG-35)
  • USS Camanga (AG-42)
  • USS Camano (AG-130)
  • USS Chandler (AG-108)
  • USS Chimon (AG-150)
  • USS Coasters Harbor (AG-74)
  • USS Cole (AG-116)
  • USS Colington (AG-148)
  • USS Compass Island (E-AG-153)
  • USS Cuttyhunk Island (AG-75)
  • USS Cuyahoga (AG-26)
  • USS Dahlgren (AG-91)
  • USS Deal (AG-131)
  • USS Dubuque (AG-6)
  • USS DuPont (AG-80)
  • USS Edisto (AG-89)
  • USS Elba (AG-132)
  • USS Electron (AG-146)
  • USS Elliot (AG-104)
  • USS Ellis (AG-115)
  • USS Errol (AG-133)
  • USS Estero (AG-134)
  • USS Fox (AG-85)
  • USS General Alava (AG-5)
  • USS Georgetown (AG-165)
  • USS Glover (AGER-163)
  • USS Gold Star (AG-12)
  • USS Great Northern (AG-9)
  • USS Gwinnett (AG-92)
  • USS Hamilton (AG-111)
  • USS Hannibal (AG-1)
  • USS Hatfield (AG-84)
  • USS Hewell (AG-145)
  • USS Hogan (AG-105)
  • USS Howard (AG-106)
  • USS Humbolt (AG-121)
  • USS Hunting (E-AG-398)
  • USS Indian Island (AG-77)
  • USS J. Fred Talbot (AG-81)
  • USS Jamestown (AG-166)
  • USS Jekyl (AG-135)
  • USS John D. Ford (AG-119)
  • USS Kaula (AG-33)
  • USS Kennison (AG-83)
  • USS Kent Island (AG-78)
  • USS Kilty (AG-20)
  • USS King County (AG-157)
  • USS Kopara (AG-50)
  • USS Lamberton (AG-21)
  • USS League Island (AG-149)>
  • USS Liberty (AG-168)
  • USS Litchfield (AG-95)
  • USS MacLeish (AG-87)
  • USS Mahanna (AG-8)
  • USS Majaba (AG-43)
  • USS Malanao (AG-44)
  • USS Manasquan (AG-36)
  • USS Manhasset (AG-47)
  • USS Manley (AG-28)
  • USS Manomet (AG-37)
  • USS Mantinicus (AG-38)
  • USS Mark (AG-143)
  • USS Matagorda (AG-122)
  • USS Maumee (AG-124)
  • USS McCormick (AG-118)
  • USS McDougal (AG-126)
  • USS Menemsha (AG-39)
  • USS Midway (G-41)
  • USS Mississippi (AG-128)
  • USS Monomoy (AG-40)
  • USS Muskeget (AG-48)
  • USS Nanshan (AG-3)
  • USS Nashawena (AG-142)
  • USS Nicollet (AG-93)
  • USS Observation Island (E-AG-154)
  • USS Oxford (AG-159)
  • USS Paducah (AG-7)
  • USS Parris Island (AG-72)
  • USS Patoka (AG-125)
  • USS Paul Jones (AG-120)
  • USS Pensacola (AG-13)
  • USS Peregrine (AG-176)
  • USS Pontotoc (AG-94)
  • USS Potomac (AG-25)
  • USS Preble (AG-99)
  • USS Procyon (AG-11)
  • USS Proton (AG-147)
  • USS Pruitt (AG-101)
  • USS Radford (AG-22)
  • USS Ramsay (AG-98)
  • USS Richard E. Kraus (AG-151)
  • USS Robert L. Barnes (AG-27)
  • USS Rockaway (AG-123)
  • USS Rogue (AG-137)
  • USS Ryer (AG-138)
  • USS San Clemente (AG-79)
  • USS Saturn (AG-4)
  • USS Schenck (AG-82)
  • USS Semmes (AG-24)
  • USS Sequoia (AG-23)
  • USS Sharps (AG-139)
  • USS Sicard (AG-100)
  • USS Simpson (AG-97)
  • USS Stansbury (AG-107)
  • USS Stoddert (AG-18)
  • USS Sumner (AG-32)
  • USS Taganak (AG-45)
  • USS Timmerman (AG-152)
  • USS Trever (AG-110)
  • USS Tuluran (AG-46)
  • USS Upshur (AG-103)
  • USS Utah (AG-16)
  • USS Whidbey (AG-141)
  • USS Whipple (AG-117)
  • USS Whitewood (AG-129)
  • USS Winslow (AG-127)
  • USS Wyoming (AG-17)
  • USS Zane (AG-109)
  • USS Zaniah (AG-70)

Icebreakers (AGB)

  • USS Atka (AGB-3)
  • USS Burton Island (AGB-1)
  • USS Edisto (AGB-2)
  • USS Glacier (AGB-4)
  • USS Staten Island (AGB-5)

Deep Submergence Support Ship (T-AGDS)

  • USNS Point Loma (T-AGDS-2)

Hydrofoil Research Ship (AGEH)

  • USS Plainview (AGEH-1)

Environmental Research Ships (AGER)

  • USS Banner (AGER-1)
  • USS Glover (AGER-158)
  • USS Glover (AGER-163)
  • USS Palm Beach (AGER-3)
  • USS Pueblo (AGER-2)

Command Ships (AGF)

  • USS Coronado (AGF-11)
  • USS LaSalle (AGF-3)
  • USS Valcour (AGF-1)

Missile Range Instrumentation Ships (T-AGM)

  • USNS American Mariner (T-AGM-12)
  • USNS Coastal Crusader (T-AGM-16)
  • USNS Coastal Sentry (T-AGM-15)
  • USNS General H H Arnold (T-AGM-9)
  • USNS General Hoyt S Vandenberg (T-AGM-10)
  • USNS Huntsville (T-AGM-7)
  • USNS Invincible (T-AGM-24)
  • USNS Longview (T-AGM-3)
  • USNS Mercury (T-AGM-21)
  • USNS Observation Island (T-AGM-23)
  • USNS Range Recoverer (T-AGM-2)
  • USNS Range Sentinel (T-AGM-22)
  • USNS Range Tracker (T-AGM-1)
  • USNS Redstone (T-AGM-20)
  • USNS Richfield (T-AGM-4)
  • USNS Rose Knot (T-AGM-14)
  • USNS Sampan Hitch (T-AGM-18)
  • USNS Sunnyvale (T-AGM-5)
  • USNS Sword Knot (T-AGM-13)
  • USNS Timber Hitch (T-AGM-17)
  • USNS Twin Falls (T-AGM-11)
  • USNS Vanguard (T-AGM-19)
  • USNS Watertown (T-AGM-6)
  • USNS Wheeling (T-AGM-8)

Major Communications Relay Ships (AGMR)

  • USS Annapolis (AGMR-1)
  • USS Arlington (AGMR-2)

Oceanographic Research Ships (T-AGOR)

  • T-AGOR-2
  • USNS Bartlett (T-AGOR-13)
  • USNS Chain (T-AGOR-17)
  • USNS Charles H. Davis (T-AGOR-5)
  • USNS De Steiguer (T-AGOR-12)
  • USNS Eltanin (T-AGOR-8)
  • USNS Hayes (T-AGOR-16)
  • USNS James M. Gilliss (T-AGOR-4)
  • USNS Josiah Willard Gibbs (T-AGOR-1)
  • USNS Knorr (T-AGOR-15)
  • USNS Lynch (T-AGOR-7)
  • USNS Melville (T-AGOR-14)
  • USNS Mizar (T-AGOR-11)
  • USNS R/V Argo (T-AGOR-18)
  • USNS Robert D. Conrad (T-AGOR-3)
  • USNS Roger Revelle (T-AGOR-24)
  • USNS Sands (T-AGOR-6)
  • USNS T-AGOR-25 Atlantis (T-AGOR-25)
  • USNS Thomas G. Thompson (T-AGOR-9)
  • USNS Thomas G. Thompson (T-AGOR-23)
  • USNS Thomas Washington (T-AGOR-10)

Ocean Surveillance Ships (T-AGOS)

  • USNS Able (T-AGOS-20)
  • USNS Adventurous (T-AGOS-13)
  • USNS Assertive (T-AGOS-9)
  • USNS Assurance (T-AGOS-5)
  • USNS Audacious (T-AGOS-11)
  • USNS Bold (T-AGOS-12)
  • USNS Capable (T-AGOS-16)
  • USNS Contender (T-AGOS-2)
  • USNS Effective (T-AGOS-21)
  • USNS Impeccable (T-AGOS-23)
  • USNS Indomitable (T-AGOS-7)
  • USNS Invincible (T-AGOS-10)
  • USNS Loyal (T-AGOS-22)
  • USNS Persistent (T-AGOS-6)
  • USNS Prevail (T-AGOS-8)
  • USNS Relentless (T-AGOS-18)
  • USNS Stalwart (T-AGOS-1)
  • USNS Tenacious (T-AGOS-17)
  • USNS Titan (T-AGOS-15)
  • USNS Triumph (T-AGOS-4)
  • USNS Victorious (T-AGOS-19)
  • USNS Vindicator (T-AGOS-3)
  • USNS Worthy (T-AGOS-14)

Radar Picket Ships (AGR)

  • USS Guardian (AGR-1)
  • USS Interceptor (AGR-8)
  • USS Interdictor (AGR-13)
  • USS Interpreter (AGR-14)
  • USS Interrupter (AGR-15)
  • USS Investigator (AGR-9)
  • USS Locator (AGR-6)
  • USS Lookout (AGR-2)
  • USS Outpost (AGR-10)
  • USS Picket (AGR-7)
  • USS Protector (AGR-11)
  • USS Scanner (AGR-5)
  • USS Searcher (AGR-4)
  • USS Skywatcher (AGR-3)
  • USS Vigil (AGR-12)
  • USS Watchman (AGR-16)

Motor Torpedo Boat Tenders (AGP)

  • USS Acontius (AGP-12)
  • USS Alecto (AGP-14)
  • USS Antigone (AGP-16)
  • USS Brontes (AGP-17)
  • USS Callisto (AGP-15)
  • USS Chiron (AGP-18)
  • USS Cyrene (AGP-13)
  • USS Garrett County (AGP-786)
  • USS Graham County (AGP-1176)
  • USS Harnett County (AGP-821)
  • USS Hilo (AGP-2)
  • USS Hunterdon County (AGP-838)
  • USS Jamestown (AGP-3)
  • USS Mobjack (AGP-7)
  • USS Niagara (AGP-1)
  • USS Orestes (AGP-10)
  • USS Oyster Bay (AGP-6)
  • USS Pontus (AGP-20)
  • USS Portunus (AGP-4)
  • USS Silenus (AGP-11)
  • USS Varuna (AGP-5)
  • USS Wachapreague (AGP-8)
  • USS Willoughby (AGP-9)

Surveying Ships (AGS)

  • USNS Bowditch (T-AGS-21)
  • USNS Bowditch (T-AGS-62)
  • USNS Bruce C. Heezen (T-AGS-64)
  • USNS Chauvenet (T-AGS-29)
  • USNS Dutton (T-AGS-22)
  • USNS Elisha Kent Kane (T-AGS-27)
  • USNS H. H. Hess (T-AGS-38)
  • USNS Harkness (T-AGS-32)
  • USNS Henson (T-AGS-63)
  • USNS John McDonnell (T-AGS-51)
  • USNS Kellar (T-AGS-25)
  • USNS Littlehales (T-AGS-52)
  • USNS Mary Sears (T-AGS-65)
  • USNS Maury (T-AGS-39)
  • USNS Michelson (T-AGS-23)
  • USNS Pathfinder (T-AGS-60)
  • USNS S. P. Lee (T-AGS-31)
  • USNS Sgt. George D. Keathley (T-AGS-35)
  • USNS Silas Bent (T-AGS-26)
  • USNS Sumner (T-AGS-61)
  • USNS Tanner (T-AGS-40)
  • USNS Twin Falls (T-AGS-37)
  • USNS Waters (T-AGS-45)
  • USNS Wilkes (T-AGS-33)
  • USNS Wyman (T-AGS-34)
  • USS Amistead Rust (AGS-9)
  • USS Bowditch (AGS-4)
  • USS Chauvenet (AGS-11)
  • USS Coastal Crusader (AGS-36)
  • USS Derickson (AGS-6)
  • USS Dutton (AGS-8)
  • USS Harkness (AGS-12)
  • USS Hydrographer (AGS-2)
  • USS James M. Gilliss (AGS-13)
  • USS John Blish (AGS-10)
  • USS Littlehales (AGS-7)
  • USS Maury (AGS-16)
  • USS Oceanographer (AGS-3)
  • USS Pathfinder (AGS-1)
  • USS Prevail (AGS-20)
  • USS Pursuit (AGS-17)
  • USS Rehoboth (AGS-50)
  • USS Requisite (AGS-18)
  • USS San Pablo (AGS-30)
  • USS Seranno (AGS-24)
  • USS Sheldrake (AGS-19)
  • USS Simon Newcomb (AGS-14)
  • USS Sumner (AGS-5)
  • USS Tanner (AGS-15)
  • USS Towhee (AGS-28)

Coastal Survey Ships (AGSC)

  • USS Dutton (AGSC-8)
  • USS Harkness (AGSC-12)
  • USS James M. Gilliss (AGSC-13)
  • USS John Blish (AGSC-10)
  • USS Littlehales (AGSC-15)
  • USS Simon Newcomb (AGSC-14)

Technical Research Ships (AGTR)

  • USS Belmont (AGTR-4)
  • USS Georgetown (AGTR-2)
  • USS Jamestown (AGTR-3)
  • USS Liberty (AGTR-5)
  • USS Oxford (AGTR-1)

Hospital Ships (AH)

  • USNS Comfort (T-AH-20)
  • USNS Mercy (T-AH-19)
  • USS Benevolence (AH-13)
  • USS Bountiful (AH-9)
  • USS Comfort (AH-3)
  • USS Comfort (AH-6)
  • USS Consolation (AH-15)
  • USS Haven (AH-12)
  • USS Hope (AH-7)
  • USS Mercy (AH-4)
  • USS Mercy (AH-8)
  • USS Refuge (AH-11)
  • USS Relief (AH-1)
  • USS Repose (AH-16)
  • USS Rescue (AH-18)
  • USS Samaritan (AH-10)
  • USS Sanctuary (AH-17)
  • USS Solace (AH-2)
  • USS Solace (AH-5)
  • USS Tranquility (AH-14)

Dry Cargo Ships (AK, T-AK)

  • MV 1st Lt Alex Bonnyman (T-AK-3003)
  • MV 1st Lt Baldomero Lopez (T-AK-3010)
  • MV 1st Lt Jack Lummus (T-AK-3011)
  • MV 2nd Lt John P. Bobo (T-AK-3008)
  • MV A1C William H. Pitsenbarger (T-AK-4638)
  • MV Capt Stephen L. Bennett (T-AK-4296)
  • MV Cpl Louis J. Hauge Jr. (T-AK-3000)
  • MV Lt John U. D. Page (T-AK-4496)
  • MV Maj Bernard F. Fisher (T-AK-4396)
  • MV PFC Dewayne T. Williams (T-AK-3009)
  • MV PFC James Anderson Junior (T-AK-3002)
  • MV PFC William B. Baugh (T-AK-3001)
  • MV PVT Franklin J. Phillips (T-AK-3004)
  • MV Sgt William R. Button (T-AK 3012)
  • MV SSgt Edward A. Carter Jr. (T-AK-4544)
  • SS Cape Farewell (T-AK-5073)
  • SS Cape Fear (T-AK-5061)
  • SS Cape Florida (T-AK-5071)
  • SS Cape Gibson (T-AK 5051)
  • SS Cape Gireadeau (T-AK-2039)
  • SS Cape Jacob (T-AK-5029)
  • SS Cape Johnson (T-AK-5075)
  • SS Cape Juby (T-AK-5077)
  • SS Enterprise (T-AK-5059)
  • SS Maj Stephen W. Pless (T-AK-3007)
  • SS PFC Eugene A. Obregon (T-AK-3006)
  • SS Sgt Matej Kocak (T-AK-3005)
  • USNS 1st Lt Harry L. Martin (T-AK-3015)
  • USNS Advantage (T-AK-9682)
  • USNS Algol (T-AK-287)
  • USNS Altair (T-AK-291)
  • USNS American Cormorant (T-AK-2062)
  • USNS American Kestrel (T-AK-9651)
  • USNS American Merlin (T-AK-9302)
  • USNS American Tern (T-AK-4729)
  • USNS Antares (T-AK-294)
  • USNS Austral Rainbow (T-AK-1005)
  • USNS Banner (T-AK-5008)
  • USNS Bellatrix (T-AK-288)
  • USNS Buffalo Soldier (T-AK-9301)
  • USNS Buyer (T-AK-2033)
  • USNS Cape Adventurer (T-AK-5005)
  • USNS Cape Agent (T-AK-5015)
  • USNS Cape Aide (T-AK-5006)
  • USNS Cape Alava (T-AK-5012)
  • USNS Cape Alexander (T-AK-5010)
  • USNS Cape Ambassador (T-AK-5007)
  • USNS Cape Ann (T-AK-5009)
  • USNS Cape Archway (T-AK-5011)
  • USNS Cape Avinoff (T-AK-5013)
  • USNS Cape Blanco (T-AK-5060)
  • USNS Cape Borda (T-AK-5058)
  • USNS Cape Bover (T-AK-5057)
  • USNS Cape Breton (T-AK-5056)
  • USNS Cape Canaveral (T-AK-5040)
  • USNS Cape Canso (T-AK-5037)
  • USNS Cape Carthage (T-AK-5042)
  • USNS Cape Catawba (T-AK-5074)
  • USNS Cape Catoche (T-AK-5043)
  • USNS Cape Chalmers (T-AK-5036)
  • USNS Cape Charles (T-AK-5038)
  • USNS Cape Clear (T-AK-5039)
  • USNS Cape Cod (T-AK-5041)
  • USNS Cape Flattery (T-AK-5070)
  • USNS Cape John (T-AK-5022)
  • USNS Capella (T-AK-293)
  • USNS Cape Nome (T-AK-1014)
  • USNS Capt. Arlo L. Olson (T-AK-245)
  • USNS Cleveland (T-AK-851)
  • USNS Col. William J. O\’Brien (lT-AK-246)
  • USNS Comet (T-AK-269)
  • USNS Courier (T-AK-5019)
  • USNS Del Monte (T-AK-5049)
  • USNS Del Valle (T-AK-5050)
  • USNS Del Viento (T-AK-5026)
  • USNS Denebola (T-AK-289)
  • USNS Eltanin (T-AK-270)
  • USNS Furman (T-AK-280)
  • USNS Green Harbour (T-AK-2064)
  • USNS Green Ridge (T-AK-9655)
  • USNS Green Valley (T-AK-2049)
  • USNS Greenville Victory (T-AK-237)
  • USNS Green Wave (T-AK-2050)
  • USNS Gulf Banker (T-AK-5044)
  • USNS Gulf Farmer (T-AK-5045)
  • USNS Gulf Merchant (T-AK-5046)
  • USNS Gulf Trader (T-AK-2036)
  • USNS GySgt Fred W. Stockham (T-AK-3017)
  • USNS Haiti Victory (T-AK-238)
  • USNS Jeb Stuart (T-AK-9204)
  • USNS Kingsport Victory (T-AK-239)
  • USNS Lake (T-AK-5016)
  • USNS LCpl Roy M. Wheat (T-AK-3016)
  • USNS LT. George W. G. Boyce (T-AK-251)
  • USNS LT. James E. Robinson (T-AK-274)
  • USNS LT. Robert Craig (T-AK-252)
  • USNS LTC Calvin P. Titus (T-AK-5089)
  • USNS Marine Fiddler (T-AK-267)
  • USNS Marshfield (T-AK-282)
  • USNS Merlin (T-AK-323)
  • USNS Mirfak (T-AK-271)
  • USNS Mizar (T-AK-272)
  • USNS Noble Star (T-AK-9653)
  • USNS Northern Light (T-AK-284)
  • USNS Norwalk (T-AK-279)
  • USNS Pioneer Commander (T-AK-2016)
  • USNS Pioneer Contractor (T-AK-2018)
  • USNS Pioneer Crusader (T-AK-2019)
  • USNS Pollux (T-AK-290)
  • USNS Pride (T-AK-5017)
  • USNS Pvt. Francis A. McGraw (T-AK-241)
  • USNS Pvt. Frank J. Petrarca (T-AK-250)
  • USNS Pvt. Joe E. Mann (T-AK-253)
  • USNS Pvt. John F. Thorson (T-AK-247)
  • USNS Pvt. John R. Towle (T-AK-240)
  • USNS PVT. Joseph F. Merrell (T-AK-275)
  • USNS Pvt. Leonard C. Brostrom (T-AK-255)
  • USNS Regulus (T-AK-292)
  • USNS Sagitta (T-AK-87)
  • USNS Scan (T-AK-5018)
  • USNS Schuyler Otis Bland (T-AK-277)
  • USNS Sgt. Andrew Miller (T-AK-242)
  • USNS Sgt. Archer T. Gammon (T-AK-243)
  • USNS Sgt. George Peterson (T-AK-248)
  • USNS SGT. Jack J. Pendelton (T-AK-276)
  • USNS Sgt. Morris E. Crain (T-AK-244)
  • USNS Sgt. Truman Kimbro (T-AK-254)
  • USNS Short Splice (T-AK-249)
  • USNS Southern Cross (T-AK-285)
  • USNS SP5 Eric C. Gibson (T-AK-5091)
  • USNS Taurus (T-AK-273)
  • USNS Vega (T-AK-286)
  • USNS Victoria (T-AK-281)
  • USNS Wyandot (T-AK-283)
  • USS Adhara (AK-71)
  • USS Alamosa (AK-156)
  • USS Albireo (AK-90)
  • USS Alchiba (AK-23)
  • USS Alchiba (AK-261)
  • USS Alcona (AK-157)
  • USS Alcor (AK-259)
  • USS Alcyone (AK-24)
  • USS Alderamin (AK-116)
  • USS Algorab (AK-25)
  • USS Algorab (AK-262)
  • USS Alhena (AK-26)
  • USS Alkaid (AK-114)
  • USS Alkes (AK-110)
  • USS Allegan (AK-225)
  • USS Allioth (AK-109)
  • USS Almaack (AK-27)
  • USS Alnitah (AK-127)
  • USS Altair (AK-257)
  • USS Aludra (AK-72)
  • USS Amador (AK-158)
  • USS Andromeda (AK-66)
  • USS Antares (AK-258)
  • USS Antrim (AK-159)
  • USS Appanoose (AK-226)
  • USS Aquarius (AK-65)
  • USS Aquarius (AK-263)
  • USS Aquila (AK-47)
  • USS Ara (AK-136)
  • USS Arcturus (AK-12)
  • USS Arcturus (AK-18)
  • USS Arided (AK-73)
  • USS Aries (AK-51)
  • USS Arkab (AK-130)
  • USS Aroostook (AK-44)
  • USS Ascella (AK-137)
  • USS Asterion (AK-63)
  • USS Astoria (AK-8)
  • USS Auriga (AK-98)
  • USS Autauga (AK-160)
  • USS Azimech (AK-124)
  • USS Baham (AK-122)
  • USS Bath (AK-4)
  • USS Beaufort (AK-6)
  • USS Beaverhead (AK-161)
  • USS Bedford Victory (AK-231)
  • USS Bellatrix (AK-20)
  • USS Beltrami (AK-162)
  • USS Betelgeuse (AK-28)
  • USS Betelgeuse (AK-260)
  • USS Blount (AK-163)
  • USS Bootes (AK-99)
  • USS Boulder Victory (AK-227)
  • USS Brevard (AK-164)
  • USS Bucyrus Victory (AK-234)
  • USS Bullock (AK-165)
  • USS Cabell (AK-166)
  • USS Caelum (AK-106)
  • USS Caledonia (AK-167)
  • USS Capella (AK-13)
  • USS Carina (AK-74)
  • USS Cassiopeia (AK-75)
  • USS Celeno (AK-76)
  • USS Centaurus (AK-264)
  • USS Cepheus (AK-265)
  • USS Cetus (AK-77)
  • USS Charlevoix (AK-168)
  • USS Chatham (AK-169)
  • USS Cheleb (AK-138)
  • USS Chicot (AK-170)
  • USS Claiborne (AK-171)
  • USS Clarion (AK-172)
  • USS Codington (AK-173)
  • USS Colquitt (AK-174)
  • USS Cor Caroli (AK-91)
  • USS Craighead (AK-175)
  • USS Crater (AK-70)
  • USS Crux (AK-115)
  • USS De Grasse (AK-223)
  • USS Deimos (AK-78)
  • USS Delta (AK-29)
  • USS Dodridge (AK-176)
  • USS Draco (AK-79)
  • USS Duval (AK-177)
  • USS Electra (AK-21)
  • USS Enceladus (AK-80)
  • USS Eridanus (AK-92)
  • USS Etamin (AK-93)
  • USS Europa (AK-81)
  • USS Fairfield (AK-178)
  • USS Faribault (AK-179)
  • USS Fentress (AK-180)
  • USS Flagler (AK-181)
  • USS Fomalhaut (AK-22)
  • USS Gadsen (AK-182)
  • USS Ganymede (AK-104)
  • USS Giansar (AK-111)
  • USS Glacier (AK-183)
  • USS Grainger (AK-184)
  • USS Grumium (AK-112)
  • USS Gulfport (AK-5)
  • USS Gulf Shipper (T-AK-2035)
  • USS Gwinnett (AK-185)
  • USS Habersham (AK-186)
  • USS Hamul (AK-30)
  • USS Hennepin (AK-187)
  • USS Hercules (AK-41)
  • USS Herkimer (AK-188)
  • USS Hidalgo (AK-189)
  • USS Houston (AK-1)
  • USS Hydra (AK-82)
  • USS Hyperion (AK-107)
  • USS Jupiter (AK-43)
  • USS Kenmore (AK-221)
  • USS Kenosha (AK-190)
  • USS Kittery (AK-2)
  • USS Kopara (AK-62)
  • USS Lakewood Victory (AK-236)
  • USS Lancaster (AK-193)
  • USS Las Vegas Victory (AK-229)
  • USS Lebanon (AK-191)
  • USS Lehigh (AK-192)
  • USS Leonis (AK-128)
  • USS Lesuth (AK-125)
  • USS Libra (AK-53)
  • USS Livingston (AK-222)
  • USS Long Beach (AK-9)
  • USS Lynx (AK-100)
  • USS Lyra (AK-101)
  • USS Manderson Victory (AK-230)
  • USS Marengo (AK-194)
  • USS Markab (AK-31)
  • USS Matar (AK-119)
  • USS Matinicus (AK-52)
  • USS Mayfield Victory (AK-232)
  • USS Media (AK-83)
  • USS Megrez (AK-126)
  • USS Melucta (AK-131)
  • USS Menkar (AK-123)
  • USS Mercury (AK-42)
  • USS Midland (AK-195)
  • USS Minidoka (AK-196)
  • USS Mintaka (AK-94)
  • USS Mira (AK-84)
  • USS Murzim (AK-95)
  • USS Muscatine (AK-197)
  • USS Muskingum (AK-198)
  • USS Naos (AK-105)
  • USS Nashira (AK-85)
  • USS Newcastle Victory (AK-233)
  • USS Newport News (AK-3)
  • USS Nicollet (AK-199)
  • USS Norma (AK-86)
  • USS Oberon (AK-56)
  • USS Pavo (AK-139)
  • USS Pegasus (AK-48)
  • USS Pembina (AK-200)
  • USS Pemiscot (AK-201)
  • USS Pensacola (AK-7)
  • USS Phobos (AK-129)
  • USS Pinellas (AK-202)
  • USS Pipestone (AK-203)
  • USS Pitkin (AK-204)
  • USS Pleiades (AK-46)
  • USS Poinsett (AK-205)
  • USS Pontotoc (AK-206)
  • USS Prince Georges (AK-224)
  • USS Procyon (AK-19)
  • USS Propus (AK-132)
  • USS Provo Victory (AK-228)
  • USS Quincy (AK-10)
  • USS Red Oak Victory (AK-235)
  • USS Regulus (AK-14)
  • USS Richland (AK-207)
  • USS Robert L. Barnes (AK-11)
  • USS Rockdale (AK-208)
  • USS Rotanin (AK-108)
  • USS Rutilicus (AK-113)
  • USS Sabik (AK-121)
  • USS Saturn (AK-49)
  • USS Schuyler (AK-209)
  • USS Screven (AK-210)
  • USS Sculptor (AK-103)
  • USS Sebastian (AK-211)
  • USS Seginus (AK-133)
  • USS Serpens (AK-97)
  • USS Serpens (AK-266)
  • USS Shaula (AK-118)
  • USS Sirius (AK-15)
  • USS Situla (AK-140)
  • USS Somerset (AK-212)
  • USS Spica (AK-16)
  • USS Sterope (AK-96)
  • USS Stratford (AK-45)
  • USS Sussex (AK-213)
  • USS Syrma (AK-134)
  • USS Tarrant (AK-214)
  • USS Tipton (AK-215)
  • USS Titana (AK-55)
  • USS Traverse (AK-216)
  • USS Triangulum (AK-102)
  • USS Tucana (AK-88)
  • USS Tulare (AK-217)
  • USS Vega (AK-17)
  • USS Vela (AK-89)
  • USS Venus (AK-135)
  • USS Washtenaw (AK-218)
  • USS Westchester (AK-219)
  • USS Wexford (AK-220)
  • USS Zaniah (AK-120)
  • USS Zaurak (AK-117)

Cargo Ship Dock (T-AKD)

  • USNS Point Barrow (T-AKD-1) [USNS Point Loma (T-AGDS-2)]

Advanced Auxiliary Dry Cargo Ships (T-AKE)

  • USNS Alan Shepard (T-AKE-3)
  • USNS Amelia Earhart (T-AKE-6)
  • USNS Lewis and Clark (T-AKE-1)
  • USNS Richard E. Byrd (T-AKE-4)
  • USNS Robert E. Peary (T-AKE-5)
  • USNS Sacagawea (T-AKE-2)

Light Cargo Ships (AKL)

  • USNS Redbud (T-AKL-398)
  • USNS T-AKL-20
  • USNS T-AKL-27
  • USNS Tingles (T-AKL-13)
  • USS AKL-15
  • USS AKL-16
  • USS AKL-18
  • USS AKL-19
  • USS AKL-21
  • USS AKL-22
  • USS AKL-22
  • USS AKL-24
  • USS AKL-26
  • USS AKL-29
  • USS AKL-30
  • USS AKL-31
  • USS AKL-32
  • USS AKL-33
  • USS AKL-34
  • USS AKL-35
  • USS AKL-36
  • USS AKL-41
  • USS AKL-43
  • USS Alcyone (AKL-37)
  • USS Alhena (AKL-38)
  • USS Almaack (AKL-39)
  • USS Banner (AKL-25)
  • USS Brule (AKL-28)
  • USS Camano (AKL-1)
  • USS Deal (AKL-2)
  • USS Deimos (AKL-40)
  • USS Elba (AKL-3)
  • USS Errol (AKL-4)
  • USS Estero (AKL-5)
  • USS Hewell (AKL-14)
  • USS Jekyl (AKL-6)
  • USS Mark (AKL-12)
  • USS Metomkin (AKL-7)
  • USS New Bedford (AKL-17)
  • USS Palm Beach (AKL-45)
  • USS Pueblo (AKL-44)
  • USS Renate (AKL-42)
  • USS Rogue (AKL-8)
  • USS Ryer (AKL-9)
  • USS Sharps (AKL-10)
  • USS Torry (AKL-11)

Cargo Ships (AKN)

  • USS Galilea (AKN-6)
  • USS Indus (AKN-1)
  • USS Keokuk (AKN-4)
  • USS Sagittarius (AKN-2)
  • USS Tuscana (AKN-3)
  • USS Zebra (AKN-5)

Vehicle Cargo Ships (T-AKR)

  • GTS Adm Wm M. Callaghan (T-AKR-1001)
  • MV Cape Decision (T-AKR-5054)
  • MV Cape Diamond (T-AKR-5055)
  • MV Cape Domingo (T-AKR-5053)
  • MV Cape Douglas (T-AKR-5052)
  • MV Cape Ducato (T-AKR-5051)
  • MV Cape Edmont (T-AKR-5069)
  • MV Cape Henry (T-AKR-5067)
  • MV Cape Horn (T-AKR-5068)
  • MV Cape Hudson (T-AKR-5066)
  • MV Cape Kennedy (T-AKR-5083)
  • MV Cape Knox (T-AKR-5082)
  • MV Cape Lambert (T-AKR-5077)
  • MV Cape Lobos (T-AKR-5078)
  • MV Cape May (T-AKR-5063)
  • MV Cape Orlando (T-AKR-2044)
  • MV Cape Race (T-AKR-9960)
  • MV Cape Ray (T-AKR-9679)
  • MV Cape Rise (T-AKR-9678)
  • MV Cape Taylor (T-AKR-113)
  • MV Cape Texas (T-AKR-112)
  • MV Cape Trinity (T-AKR-9711)
  • MV Cape Victory (T-AKR-9701)
  • MV Cape Vincent (T-AKR-9666)
  • MV Cape Washington (T-AKR-9961)
  • MV Cape Wrath (T-AKR-9962)
  • SS Cape Flattery (T-AKR-5070)
  • SS Cape Inscription (T-AKR-5076)
  • SS Cape Intrepid (T-AKR-11)
  • SS Cape Isabel (T-AKR-5062)
  • SS Cape Island (T-AKR-10)
  • SS Cape Mendocino (T-AKR-5064)
  • SS Cape Mohican (T-AKR-5065)
  • SS Cape Nome (T-AKR-1014)
  • SS Comet (T-AKR-7)
  • SS Meteor (T-AKR-9)
  • USNS Algol (T-AKR-287)
  • USNS Altair (T-AKR-291)
  • USNS Antares (T-AKR-294)
  • USNS Bellatrix (T-AKR-288)
  • USNS Benavidez (T-AKR-306)
  • USNS Bob Hope (T-AKR-300)
  • USNS Brittin (T-AKR-305)
  • USNS Capella (T-AKR-293)
  • USNS Charlton (T-AKR-314)
  • USNS Dahl (T-AKR-312)
  • USNS Denebola (T-AKR-289)
  • USNS Fisher (T-AKR-301)
  • USNS Gilliland (T-AKR-298)
  • USNS Gordon (T-AKR-296)
  • USNS Mendonca (T-AKR-303)
  • USNS Pililaau (T-AKR-304)
  • USNS Pollux (T-AKR-290)
  • USNS Pomeroy (T-AKR-316)
  • USNS Red Cloud (T-AKR-313)
  • USNS Regulus (T-AKR-292)
  • USNS Seay (T-AKR-302)
  • USNS Shughart (T-AKR-295)
  • USNS Sisler (T-AKR-311)
  • USNS Soderman (T-AKR-299)
  • USNS Soderman (T-AKR-317)
  • USNS Watkins (T-AKR-315)
  • USNS Watson (T-AKR-310)
  • USNS Yano (T-AKR-297)

General Stores Issue Ships (AKS)

  • USS Acubens (AKS-5)
  • USS Altair (AKS-32)
  • USS Antares (AKS-3)
  • USS Antares (AKS-33)
  • USS Avery Island (AKS-24)
  • USS Belle Isle (AKS-21)
  • USS Blackford (AKS-16)
  • USS Castor (AKS-1)
  • USS Chimon (AKS-31)
  • USS Coasters Harbor (AKS-22)
  • USS Colington (AKS-29)
  • USS Cuttyhunk Island (AKS-23)
  • USS Cybele (AKS-10)
  • USS Dorchester (AKS-17)
  • USS Electron (AKS-27)
  • USS Gratia (AKS-11)
  • USS Hecuba (AKS-12)
  • USS Hesperia (AKS-13)
  • USS Indian Island (AKS-25)
  • USS Iolanda (AKS-14)
  • USS Kent Island (AKS-26)
  • USS Kingman (AKS-18)
  • USS Kochab (AKS-6)
  • USS League Island (AKS-30)
  • USS Liguria (AKS-15)
  • USS Luna (AKS-7)
  • USS Mercury (AKS-20)
  • USS Pollux (AKS-2)
  • USS Pollux (AKS-4)
  • USS Presque Isle (AKS-19)
  • USS Proton (AKS-28)
  • USS Tolita (AKS-8)
  • USS Volans (AKS-9)

Aircraft Transports (AKV, T-AKV)

  • USNS Albert M Boe (T-AKV-6)
  • USNS Cardinal O\’Connell (T-AKV-7)
  • USNS LT. James E. Robinson (T-AKV-3)
  • USNS Pvt Joseph F. Merrell (T-AKV-4)
  • USNS Sgt Jack J. Pendelton (T-AKV-5)
  • USS Badoeng Strait (AKV-16)
  • USS Bairoko (AKV-15)
  • USS Block Island (AKV-38)
  • USS Bougainville (AKV-35)
  • USS Breton (AKV-42)
  • USS Cape Gloucester (AKV-9)
  • USS Card (AKV-40)
  • USS Commencement Bay (AKV-37)
  • USS Core (AKV-41)
  • USS Croatan (AKV-43)
  • USS Gilbert Islands (AKV-39)
  • USS Hammondsport (AKV-2)
  • USS Hoggatt Bay (AKV-25)
  • USS Hollandia (AKV-33)
  • USS Kadashan Bay (AKV-26)
  • USS Kitty Hawk (AKV-1)
  • USS Kula Gulf (AKV-8)
  • USS Kwajalein (AKV-34)
  • USS Lunga Point (AKV-32)
  • USS Marcus Island (AKV-27)
  • USS Matanikau (AKV-36)
  • USS Mindoro (AKV-20)
  • USS Nehenta Bay (AKV-24)
  • USS Palau (AKV-22)
  • USS Point Cruz (AKV-19)
  • USS Puget Sound (AKV-13)
  • USS Rabaul (AKV-21)
  • USS Rendova (AKV-14)
  • USS Rudyerd Bay (AKV-29)
  • USS Saidor (AKV-17)
  • USS Salerno Bay (AKV-10)
  • USS Savo Island (AKV-28)
  • USS Siboney (AKV-12)
  • USS Sicily (AKV-18)
  • USS Sitkoh Bay (AKV-30)
  • USS Takanis Bay (AKV-31)
  • USS Tinian (AKV-23)
  • USS Vella Gulf (AKV-11)

Laying Ships (AN)

  • USS Abele (AN-58)
  • USS Alianthus (AN-38)
  • USS Allthorn (AN-70)
  • USS Aloe (AN-6)
  • USS AN-71
  • USS Anaqua (AN-40)
  • USS Ash (AN-7)
  • USS Baretta (AN-41)
  • USS Bitterbush (AN-39)
  • USS Boxwood (AN-8)
  • USS Buckeye (AN-13)
  • USS Buckthorn (AN-14)
  • USS Butternut (AN-9)
  • USS Canotia (AN-47)
  • USS Catalpa (AN-10)
  • USS Catclaw (AN-60)
  • USS Chestnut (AN-11)
  • USS Chinaberry (AN-61)
  • USS Chinquapin (AN-17)
  • USS Cinchona (AN-12)
  • USS Cinnamon (AN-50)
  • USS Cliffrose (AN-42)
  • USS Cohoes (AN-78)
  • USS Corkwood (AN-44)
  • USS Cornel (AN-45)
  • USS Ebony (AN-15)
  • USS Elder (AN-20)
  • USS Etlah (AN-79)
  • USS Eucalyptus (AN-16)
  • USS Gum Tree (AN-18)
  • USS Hackberry (AN-25)
  • USS Hazel (AN-29)
  • USS Holly (AN-19)
  • USS Hoptree (AN-62)
  • USS Keokuk (AN-5)
  • USS Lancewood (AN-48)
  • USS Larch (AN-21)
  • USS Locust (AN-22)
  • USS Mahogany (AN-23)
  • USS Manayunk (AN-81)
  • USS Manchineel (AN-54)
  • USS Mango (AN-24)
  • USS Marietta (AN-82)
  • USS Mastic (AN-46)
  • USS Mimosa (AN-26)
  • USS Monitor (AN-1)
  • USS Montauk (AN-2)
  • USS Mulberry (AN-27)
  • USS Nahant (AN-83)
  • USS Naubuc (AN-84)
  • USS Nutmeg (AN-33)
  • USS Oneota (AN-85)
  • USS Osage (AN-3)
  • USS Palm (AN-28)
  • USS Palo Blanco (AN-64)
  • USS Palo Verde (AN-65)
  • USS Papaya (AN-49)
  • USS Passaconaway (AN-86)
  • USS Passaic (AN-87)
  • USS Pepperwood (AN-36)
  • USS Pinon (AN-66)
  • USS Redwood (AN-30)
  • USS Rosewood (AN-31)
  • USS Sandalwood (AN-32)
  • USS Satinleaf (AN-43)
  • USS Saugus (AN-4)
  • USS Shakamaxon (AN-88)
  • USS Shellbark (AN-67)
  • USS Silverbell (AN-51)
  • USS Silverleaf (AN-68)
  • USS Snowbell (AN-52)
  • USS Spicewood (AN-53)
  • USS Stagbush (AN-69)
  • USS Suncook (AN-80)
  • USS Teaberry (AN-34)
  • USS Teak (AN-35)
  • USS Terebinth (AN-59)
  • USS Tonawanda (AN-89)
  • USS Torchwood (AN-55)
  • USS Tunxis (AN-90)
  • USS Viburnum (AN-57)
  • USS Waxsaw (AN-91)
  • USS Whitewood (AN-63)
  • USS Winterberry (AN-56)
  • USS Yaupon (AN-72)
  • USS Yazoo (AN-92)
  • USS Yew (AN-37)

Fleet Oilers, Fleet Replenishment Oilers (AO, T-AO)

  • USNS Abigua (T-AO-158)
  • USNS American Explorer (T-AO-165)
  • USNS Andrew J. Higgins (T-AO-190)
  • USNS Benjamin Isherwood (T-AO-191)
  • USNS Big Horn (T-AO-198)
  • USNS Bull Run (T-AO-156)
  • USNS Columbia (T-AO-182)
  • USNS Cumberland (T-AO-153)
  • USNS French Creek (T-AO-159)
  • USNS Guadalupe (T-AO-200)
  • USNS Henry Eckford (T-AO-192)
  • USNS Henry J. Kaiser (T-AO-187)
  • USNS Hudson (T-AO-184)
  • USNS John Ericsson (T-AO-194)
  • USNS John Lenthall (T-AO-189)
  • USNS Joshua Humphreys (T-AO-188)
  • USNS Kanawha (T-AO-196)
  • USNS Laramie (T-AO-203)
  • USNS Leroy Grumman (T-AO-195)
  • USNS Logan\’s Fort (T-AO-160)
  • USNS Lone Jack (T-AO-161)
  • USNS Lynchburg (T-AO-154)
  • USNS Maumee (T-AO-149)
  • USNS Memphis (T-AO-162)
  • USNS Mission Buenaventura (AO-111)
  • USNS Mission Capistrano (AO-112)
  • USNS Mission Carmel (AO-113)
  • USNS Mission De Pala (AO-114)
  • USNS Mission Dolores (AO-115)
  • USNS Mission Loreto (AO-116)
  • USNS Mission Los Angeles (AO-117)
  • USNS Mission Purisma (AO-118)
  • USNS Mission San Antonio (AO-119)
  • USNS Mission San Carlos (AO-120)
  • USNS Mission San Diego (AO-121)
  • USNS Mission San Fernando (AO-122)
  • USNS Mission San Francisco (AO-123)
  • USNS Mission San Gabriel (AO-124)
  • USNS Mission San Jose (AO-125)
  • USNS Mission San Juan (AO-126)
  • USNS Mission San Luis Obispo (AO-127)
  • USNS Mission San Luis Rey (AO-128)
  • USNS Mission San Miguel (AO-129)
  • USNS Mission San Rafael (AO-130)
  • USNS Mission Santa Ana (AO-137)
  • USNS Mission Santa Barbara (AO-131)
  • USNS Mission Santa Clara (AO-132)
  • USNS Mission Santa Cruz (AO-133)
  • USNS Mission Santa Ynez (AO-134)
  • USNS Mission Solano (AO-135)
  • USNS Mission Soledad (AO-136)
  • USNS Naches (T-AO-183)
  • USNS Paoli (T-AO-157)
  • USNS Parkersburg (T-AO-163)
  • USNS Patuxent (T-AO-201)
  • USNS Pecos (T-AO-197)
  • USNS Petrolite (T-AO-164)
  • USNS Potomac (T-AO-181)
  • USNS Rappahancock (T-AO-204)
  • USNS Roanoke (T-AO-155)
  • USNS Sealift Antarctic (T-AO-176)
  • USNS Sealift Arabian Sea (T-AO-169)
  • USNS Sealift Arctic (T-AO-175)
  • USNS Sealift Atlantic (T-AO-172)
  • USNS Sealift Caribbean (T-AO-174)
  • USNS Sealift China Sea (T-AO-170)
  • USNS Sealift Indian Ocean (T-AO-171)
  • USNS Sealift Mediterranean (T-AO-173)
  • USNS Sealift Pacific (T-AO-168)
  • USNS Shoshone (T-AO-151)
  • USNS Susquehanna (T-AO-185)
  • USNS Tippecanoe (T-AO-199)
  • USNS Walter S. Diehl (T-AO-193)
  • USNS Yukon (T-AO-152)
  • USNS Yukon (T-AO-202)
  • USS Abatan (AO-92)
  • USS Alameda (AO-10)
  • USS Allagash (AO-97)
  • USS Anacostia (AO-94)
  • USS Arethusa (AO-7)
  • USS Ashtabula (AO-51)
  • USS Atascosa (AO-66)
  • USS Aucilla (AO-56)
  • USS Big Horn (AO-45)
  • USS Brazos (AO-4)
  • USS Cacapon (AO-52)
  • USS Cache (AO-67)
  • USS Cahaba (AO-82)
  • USS Caliente (AO-53)
  • USS Caloosahatchee (AO-98)
  • USS Caney (AO-95)
  • USS Canisteo (AO-99)
  • USS Cedar Creek (AO-138)
  • USS Chanango (AO-31)
  • USS Chemung (AO-30)
  • USS Chepachet (AO-78)
  • USS Chicopee (AO-34)
  • USS Chikaskia (AO-54)
  • USS Chipola (AO-63)
  • USS Chiwawa (AO-68)
  • USS Chukawan (AO-100)
  • USS Cimarron (AO-22)
  • USS Cimarron (AO-177)
  • USS Cohocton (AO-101)
  • USS Concho (AO-102)
  • USS Conecuh (AO-103)
  • USS Conecuh (AO-110)
  • USS Contoocook (AO-104)
  • USS Cossatot (AO-77)
  • USS Cowanesque (AO-79)
  • USS Cuyama (AO-3)
  • USS Elokomin (AO-55)
  • USS Enoree (AO-69)
  • USS Escalante (AO-70)
  • USS Escambia (AO-80)
  • USS Guadalupe (AO-32)
  • USS Hassayampa (AO-145)
  • USS Housatonic (AO-35)
  • USS Kanawha (AO-1)
  • USS Kankakee (AO-39)
  • USS Kaskaskia (AO-27)
  • USS Kaweah (AO-15)
  • USS Kawishiwi (AO-146)
  • USS Kennebago (AO-81)
  • USS Kennebec (AO-36)
  • USS Lackawanna (AO-40)
  • USS Laramie (AO-16)
  • USS Manatee (AO-58)
  • USS Marias (AO-57)
  • USS Mascoma (AO-83)
  • USS Mattaponi (AO-41)
  • USS Mattole (AO-17)
  • USS Maumee (AO-2)
  • USS Merrimack (AO-37)
  • USS Merrimack (AO-179)
  • USS Millicoma (AO-73)
  • USS Mispillion (AO-105)
  • USS Mississinewa (AO-59)
  • USS Mississinewa (AO-144)
  • USS Monongahela (AO-42)
  • USS Monongahela (AO-178)
  • USS Muir Woods (AO-139)
  • USS Nantahala (AO-60)
  • USS Navasota (AO-106)
  • USS Neches (AO-5)
  • USS Neches (AO-47)
  • USS Neosho (AO-23)
  • USS Neosho (AO-48)
  • USS Neosho (AO-143)
  • USS Neshanic (AO-71)
  • USS Niobrara (AO-72)
  • USS Ocklawaha (AO-84)
  • USS Pamanset (AO-85)
  • USS Pasig (AO-89)
  • USS Pasig (AO-91)
  • USS Passumpsic (AO-107)
  • USS Patoka (AO-9)
  • USS Patuxent (AO-44)
  • USS Pawcatuck (AO-108)
  • USS Pecos (AO-6)
  • USS Pecos (AO-65)
  • USS Pioneer Valley (AO-140)
  • USS Platte (AO-24)
  • USS Platte (AO-186)
  • USS Ponaganset (AO-86)
  • USS Ponchatoula (AO-148)
  • USS Potomac (AO-150)
  • USS Ramapo (AO-12)
  • USS Rapidan (AO-18)
  • USS Robert L Barnes (AO-14)
  • USS Sabine (AO-25)
  • USS Salamonie (AO-26)
  • USS Salinas (AO-19)
  • USS Sangamon (AO-28)
  • USS Santee (AO-29)
  • USS Sapelo (AO-11)
  • USS Sappa Creek (AO-141)
  • USS Saranac (AO-74)
  • USS Sara Thompson (AO-8)
  • USS Saugatuck (AO-75)
  • USS Schuylkill (AO-76)
  • USS Sebec (AO-87)
  • USS Sepulga (AO-20)
  • USS Severn (AO-61)
  • USS Shawnee Trail (AO-142)
  • USS Shikellamy (AO-90)
  • USS Soubarissen (AO-93)
  • USS Suamico (AO-49)
  • USS Suwannee (AO-33)
  • USS Tallulah (AO-50)
  • USS Taluga (AO-62)
  • USS Tamalpais (AO-96)
  • USS Tappahannock (AO-43)
  • USS Tippecanoe (AO-21)
  • USS Tolovana (AO-64)
  • USS Tomahawk (AO-88)
  • USS Trinity (AO-13)
  • USS Truckee (AO-147)
  • USS Victoria (AO-46)
  • USS Waccamaw (AO-109)
  • USS Willamette (AO-180)
  • USS Winooski (AO-38)

Fast Combat Support Ships (AOE, T-AOE)

  • AOE-5
  • AOE-9
  • USNS Arctic (T-AOE-8)
  • USNS Ranier (T-AOE-7)
  • USNS Supply (T-AOE-6)
  • USS Bridge (AOE-10)
  • USS Camden (AOE-2)
  • USS Detroit (AOE-4)
  • USS Sacramento (AOE-1)
  • USS Seattle (AOE-3)

Gasoline Tankers (AOG, T-AOG)

  • USNS Alatna (T-AOG-81)
  • USNS Chatahoochee (T-AOG-82)
  • USNS Nodaway (T-AOG-78)
  • USNS Petaluma (T-AOG-79)
  • USNS Piscataqua (T-AOG-80)
  • USNS Rincon (T-AOG-77)
  • USNS Tonti (T-AOG-76)
  • USS Agawam (AOG-6)
  • USS Ammonusuc (AOG-23)
  • USS Aroostook (AOG-14)
  • USS Calamus (AOG-25)
  • USS Chehalis (AOG-48)
  • USS Chestatee (AOG-49)
  • USS Chewaucan (AOG-50)
  • USS Chiwaukum (AOG-26)
  • USS Conasauga (AOG-15)
  • USS Conemaugh (AOG-62)
  • USS Elkhorn (AOG-7)
  • USS Escatawpa (AOG-27)
  • USS Genesee (AOG-8)
  • USS Gualala (AOG-28)
  • USS Guyandot (AOG-16)
  • USS Halawa (AOG-12)
  • USS Hiwassee (AOG-29)
  • USS Kalamazoo (AOG-30)
  • USS Kaloli (AOG-13)
  • USS Kanawha (AOG-31)
  • USS Kern (AOG-2)
  • USS Kiamichi (AOG-73)
  • USS Kishwaukee (AOG-9)
  • USS Klaskanine (AOG-63)
  • USS Klickitat (AOG-64)
  • USS Manokin (AOG-60)
  • USS Maquoketa (AOG-51)
  • USS Mattabesset (AOG-52)
  • USS Mettawee (AOG-17)
  • USS Michigamme (AOG-65)
  • USS Namakogon (AOG-53)
  • USS Nanticoke (AOG-66)
  • USS Narraguagas (AOG-32)
  • USS Natchaug (AOG-54)
  • USS Nemasket (AOG-10)
  • USS Nespelen (AOG-55)
  • USS Nordaway (AOG-67)
  • USS Noxubee (AOG-56)
  • USS Ochlockonee (AOG-33)
  • USS Oconee (AOG-34)
  • USS Ogeechee (AOG-35)
  • USS Ontonagon (AOG-36)
  • USS Pasquotank (AOG-18)
  • USS Patapsco (AOG-1)
  • USS Pecatonica (AOG-57)
  • USS Peconic (AOG-68)
  • USS Petaluma (AOG-69)
  • USS Pinnebog (AOG-58)
  • USS Piscataqua (AOG-70)
  • USS Ponaganset (AOG-86)
  • USS Ponchatoula (AOG-38)
  • USS Quastinet (AOG-39)
  • USS Quinnebaug (AOG-71)
  • USS Rio Grande (AOG-3)
  • USS Sacandaga (AOG-40)
  • USS Sakatonchee (AOG-19)
  • USS Sakonnet (AOG-61)
  • USS Sebasticook (AOG-72)
  • USS Seekonk (AOG-20)
  • USS Sequatchie (AOG-21)
  • USS Sheepscot (AOG-24)
  • USS Shikellamy (AOG-47)
  • USS Susquehanna (AOG-5)
  • USS Tellico (AOG-74)
  • USS Tetonkaha (AOG-41)
  • USS Tombigbee (AOG-11)
  • USS Towaliga (AOG-42)
  • USS Truckee (AOG-75)
  • USS Tularosa (AOG-43)
  • USS Wabash (AOG-4)
  • USS Wacissa (AOG-59)
  • USS Wakulla (AOG-44)
  • USS Waupaca (AOG-46)
  • USS Wautauga (AOG-22)
  • USS Yacona (AOG-45)
  • USS Yahara (AOG-37)

Replenishment Fleet Tankers (AOR)

  • USS Conecuh (AOR-110)
  • USS Kalamazoo (AOR-6)
  • USS Kansas City (AOR-3)
  • USS Milwaukee (AOR-2)
  • USS Roanoke (AOR-7)
  • USS Savannah (AOR-4)
  • USS Wabash (AOR-5)
  • USS Wichita (AOR-1)

Oil Transporters (T-AOT)

  • MV Alatna (T-AOT-81)
  • MV Chattahoochee (T-AOT-82)
  • MV Gus W. Darnell (T-AOT-1121)
  • MV Mission Capistrano (T-AOT-5005)
  • MV Nodaway (T-AOT-78)
  • SS Mission Buenaventura (T-AOT-1012)
  • SS Mount Washington (T-AOT-5076)
  • SS Potomac (T-AOT-181)
  • USNS American Explorer (T-AOT-165)
  • USNS Cache (T-AOT-67)
  • USNS Chepachet (T-AOT-78)
  • USNS Columbia (T-AOT-182)
  • USNS Cossatot (T-AOT-77)
  • USNS Cowanesque (T-OT-79)
  • USNS Hudson (T-AOT-184)
  • USNS Lawrence H. Gianella (T-AOT-1125)
  • USNS Maumee (T-AOT-149)
  • USNS Millicoma (T-AOT-73)
  • USNS Mission Santa Ynez (T-AOT-134)
  • USNS Naches (T-AOT-183)
  • USNS Paul Buck (T-AOT-1122)
  • USNS Richard G. Matthiesen (T-AOT-1124)
  • USNS Samuel L. Cobb (T-AOT-1123)
  • USNS Saugatuck (T-AOT-75)
  • USNS Schuylkill (T-AOT-76)
  • USNS Sealift Antarctic (T-AOT-176)
  • USNS Sealift Arabian Sea (T-AOT-169)
  • USNS Sealift Arctic (T-AOT-175)
  • USNS Sealift Atlantic (T-AOT-172)
  • USNS Sealift Caribbean (T-AOT-174)
  • USNS Sealift China Sea (T-AOT-170)
  • USNS Sealift Indian Ocean (T-AOT-171)
  • USNS Sealift Mediterranean (T-AOT-173)
  • USNS Sealift Pacific (T-AOT-168)
  • USNS Shoshone (T-AOT-151)
  • USNS Susquehanna (T-AOT-185)
  • USNS Tallulah (T-AOT-50)
  • USNS Waccamaw (T-AOT-109)
  • USNS Yukon (T-AOT-152)

Transports (AP, T-AP)

  • SS Empire State (T-AP-1001)
  • USNS Aiken Victory (T-AP-188)
  • USNS Barrett (T-AP-196)
  • USNS David C. Shanks (T-AP-180)
  • USNS Fred C. Ainsworth (T-AP-181)
  • USNS Frederick Funston (T-AP-178)
  • USNS Geiger (T-AP-197)
  • USNS George W. Goethals (T-AP-182)
  • USNS Henry Gibbons (T-AP-183)
  • USNS James O\\\’Hara (T-AP-179)
  • USNS Lieutenant Raymond O. Beaudoin (T-AP-189)
  • USNS Marine Adder (T-AP-193)
  • USNS Marine Carp (T-AP-199)
  • USNS Marine Lynx (T-AP-194)
  • USNS Marine Phoenix (T-AP-195)
  • USNS Marine Serpent (T-AP-202)
  • USNS Private Elden H. Johnson (T-AP-184)
  • USNS Private Joe P. Martinez (T-AP-187)
  • USNS Private Sadeo S. Munamori (T-AP-190)
  • USNS Private William H. Thomas (T-AP-185)
  • USNS Sargent. Howard E. Woodford (T-AP-191)
  • USNS Sargent Sylvester Antolak (T-AP-192)
  • USNS Sgt. Charles E. Mower (T-AP-186)
  • USNS Upshur (T-AP-198)
  • USS Admiral C. F. Hughes (AP-124)
  • USS Admiral David W. Taylor (AP-128)
  • USS Admiral E. W. Eberle (AP-123)
  • USS Admiral F. B. Upham (AP-129)
  • USS Admiral H. T. Mayo (AP-125)
  • USS Admiral Hugh Rodman (AP-126)
  • USS Admiral R. E. Coontz (AP-122)
  • USS Admiral W. L. Capps (AP-121)
  • USS Admiral W. S. Benson (AP-120)
  • USS Admiral William S. Simms (AP-127)
  • USS Alameda (AP-68)
  • USS American Legion (AP-35)
  • USS Ancon (AP-66)
  • USS Anne Arundel (AP-76)
  • USS Argonne (AP-4)
  • USS Arlington (AP-174)
  • USS Arthur Middleton (AP-55)
  • USS Barnett (AP-11)
  • USS Bayfield (AP-78)
  • USS Bolivar (AP-79)
  • USS Callaway (AP-80)
  • USS Calvert (AP-65)
  • USS Cambria (AP-81)
  • USS Cape Johnson (AP-172)
  • USS Catlin (AP-19)
  • USS Catskill (AP-106)
  • USS Cavalier (AP-82)
  • USS Charles Carroll (AP-58)
  • USS Chateau Thierry (AP-31)
  • USS Chaumont (AP-5)
  • USS Chilton (AP-83)
  • USS Clay (AP-84)
  • USS Comet (AP-166)
  • USS Crescent City (AP-40)
  • USS Custer (AP-85)
  • USS De Grasse (AP-164)
  • USS Dorothea L Dix (AP-67)
  • USS Doyan (AP-2)
  • USS Dupage (AP-86)
  • USS Edward Rutledge (AP-52)
  • USS Elizabeth C. Stanton (AP-69)
  • USS Elmore (AP-87)
  • USS Europa (AP-177)
  • USS Fayette (AP-88)
  • USS Florence Nightingale (AP-70)
  • USS Franklin Bell (AP-34)
  • USS Fremont (AP-89)
  • USS Fuller (AP-14)
  • USS Gemini (AP-75)
  • USS General A. E. Anderson (AP-111)
  • USS General A. W. Brewster (AP-155)
  • USS General A. W. Greely (AP-141)
  • USS General C. C. Ballou (AP-157)
  • USS General C. G. Morton (AP-138)
  • USS General C. H. Muir (AP-142)
  • USS General D. E. Aultman (AP-156)
  • USS General E. T. Collins (AP-147)
  • USS General G. O. Squier (AP-130)
  • USS General George M. Randall (AP-115)
  • USS General H. B. Freeman (AP-143)
  • USS General H. F. Hodges (AP-144)
  • USS General H. L. Scott (AP-136)
  • USS General Harry Taylor (AP-145)
  • USS General Henry W. Butner (AP-113)
  • USS General J. C. Breckenridge (AP-176)
  • USS General J. H. McRae (AP-149)
  • USS General J. R. Brooke (AP-132)
  • USS General John Pope (AP-110)
  • USS General LeRoy Eltinge (AP-154)
  • USS General M. B. Stewart (AP-140)
  • USS General M. C. Meigs (AP-116)
  • USS General M. L. Hersey (AP-148)
  • USS General M. M. Patrick (AP-150)
  • USS General Omar Bundy (AP-152)
  • USS General Oswald H. Ernst (AP-133)
  • USS General R. E. Callan (AP-139)
  • USS General R. L. Howze (AP-134)
  • USS General R. M. Blatchford (AP-153)
  • USS General S. D. Sturgis (AP-137)
  • USS General Stuart Heintzelman (AP-159)
  • USS General T. H. Bliss (AP-131)
  • USS General W. A. Mann (AP-112)
  • USS General W. C. Langfitt (AP-151)
  • USS General W. F. Hase (AP-146)
  • USS General W. G. Haan (AP-158)
  • USS General W. M. Black (AP-135)
  • USS General W. P. Richardson (AP-118)
  • USS General Walter H. Gordon (AP-117)
  • USS General William Mitchell (AP-114)
  • USS General William Weigel (AP-119)
  • USS George Clymer (AP-57)
  • USS George F. Elliott (AP-13)
  • USS George F. Elliott (AP-105)
  • USS Golden City (AP-169)
  • USS Hancock (AP-3)
  • USS Harris (AP-8)
  • USS Harry Lee (AP-17)
  • USS Henderson (AP-1)
  • USS Henrico (AP-90)
  • USS Henry T. Allen (AP-30)
  • USS Herald of the Morning (AP-173)
  • USS Hermitage (AP-54)
  • USS Heywood (AP-12)
  • USS Hotspur (AP-102)
  • USS Hugh L. Scott (AP-43)
  • USS Hunter Liggett (AP-27)
  • USS John Land (AP-167)
  • USS John Penn (AP-51)
  • USS Joseph Hewes (AP-50)
  • USS Joseph T. Dickman (AP-26)
  • USS Kenmore (AP-62)
  • USS Kenmore (AP-162)
  • USS Kent (AP-28)
  • USS Knox (AP-91)
  • USS Lafayette (AP-53)
  • USS Lamar (AP-92)
  • USS Leedstown (AP-73)
  • USS Lejeune (AP-74)
  • USS Leon (AP-93)
  • USS Leonard Wood (AP-25)
  • USS Livingston (AP-163)
  • USS Lyon (AP-71)
  • USS McCawley (AP-10)
  • USS Monitor (AP-160)
  • USS Monrovia (AP-64)
  • USS Montauck (AP-161)
  • USS Monticello (AP-61)
  • USS Mount Vernon (AP-22)
  • USS Munargo (AP-20)
  • USS Neville (AP-16)
  • USS Orizaba (AP-24)
  • USS Ormsby (AP-94)
  • USS Osage (AP-108)
  • USS Ozark (AP-107)
  • USS Pierce (AP-95)
  • USS President Adams (AP-38)
  • USS President Hayes (AP-39)
  • USS President Jackson (AP-37)
  • USS President Monroe (AP-104)
  • USS President Polk (AP-103)
  • USS Prince Georges (AP-165)
  • USS Republic (AP-33)
  • USS Rochambeau (AP-63)
  • USS Samuel Chase (AP-56)
  • USS Saugus (AP-109)
  • USS Sheridan (AP-96)
  • USS Starlight (AP-175)
  • USS St Mihiel (AP-32)
  • USS Storm King (AP-171)
  • USS Stratford (AP-41)
  • USS Sumter (AP-97)
  • USS Susan B. Anthony (AP-72)
  • USS Tasker H. Bliss (AP-42)
  • USS Thomas H. Barry (AP-45)
  • USS Thomas Jefferson (AP-60)
  • USS Thomas Stone (AP-59)
  • USS Thurston (AP-77)
  • USS U. S. Grant (AP-29)
  • USS Wakefield (AP-21)
  • USS War Hawk (AP-168)
  • USS Warren (AP-98)
  • USS Wayne (AP-99)
  • USS West Point (AP-23)
  • USS Wharton (AP-7)
  • USS William P Biddle (AP-15)
  • USS William Ward Burrows (AP-6)
  • USS Windsor (AP-100)
  • USS Winged Arrow (AP-170)
  • USS Wood (AP-101)
  • USS Zeilin (AP-9)

Self-Propelled Barracks Ships (APB)

  • USS Accomac (APB-49, LST-710)
  • USS Orvetta (IX-157) (S.S. Tampa)

Coastal Transports (APC)

  • USS Sargent George D Keathley (APC-117)
  • USS Sargent George E Muller (APC-118)
  • USS Sargent Jonah E Kelly (APC-116)

Small Coastal Transports (APc)

  • USS APc-15
  • USS APc-16
  • USS APc-17
  • USS APc-29
  • USS APc-38
  • USS APc-42
  • USS APc-46
  • USS APc-48
  • USS APc-101
  • USS APc-108
  • USS APc-110

Evacuation Transports (APH)

  • USS Haven (APH-112)
  • USS Pinkney (APH-2)
  • USS Rixey (APH-3)
  • USS Tranquillity (APH-114)
  • USS Tryon (APH-1)

Barracks Craft (APL)

  • USS APL-1
  • USS APL-2
  • USS APL-3
  • USS APL-4
  • USS APL-5
  • USS APL-6
  • USS APL-7
  • USS APL-8
  • USS APL-9
  • USS APL-10
  • USS APL-11
  • USS APL-12
  • USS APL-13
  • USS APL-14
  • USS APL-15
  • USS APL-16
  • USS APL-17
  • USS APL-18
  • USS APL-19
  • USS APL-20
  • USS APL-21
  • USS APL-22
  • USS APL-23
  • USS APL-24
  • USS APL-25
  • USS APL-26
  • USS APL-27
  • USS APL-28
  • USS APL-29
  • USS APL-30
  • USS APL-31
  • USS APL-32
  • USS APL-33
  • USS APL-34
  • USS APL-35
  • USS APL-36
  • USS APL-37
  • USS APL-38
  • USS APL-39
  • USS APL-40
  • USS APL-41
  • USS APL-42
  • USS APL-43
  • USS APL-44
  • USS APL-45
  • USS APL-46
  • USS APL-47
  • USS APL-48
  • USS APL-49
  • USS APL-50
  • USS APL-51
  • USS APL-52
  • USS APL-53
  • USS APL-54
  • USS APL-55
  • USS APL-56
  • USS APL-57
  • USS APL-58
  • USS APL-59
  • USS APL-60
  • USS APL-61
  • USS APL-62
  • USS APL-63
  • USS APL-64
  • USS APL-65
  • USS APL-66

Mechanized Artillery Transports (APM)

  • USS Ashland (APM-1)
  • USS Belle Grove (APM-2)
  • USS Carter Hall (APM-3)
  • USS Epping Forest (APM-4)
  • USS Gunston Hall (APM-5)
  • USS Lakehurst (APM-9)
  • USS Lindenwald (APM-6)
  • USS Oak Hill (APM-7)
  • USS White Marsh (APM-8)

Transport and Aircraft Ferries (APV)

  • USS Hammondsport (APV-2)
  • USS Kitty Hawk (APV-1)
  • USS Lakehurst (APV-3)

Repair Ships (AR)

  • USS Ajax (AR-6)
  • USS Alcor (AR-10)
  • USS Amphion (AR-13)
  • USS Briareus (AR-12)
  • USS Bridgeport (AR-2)
  • USS Cadmus (AR-14)
  • USS Delta (AR-9)
  • USS Dionysus (AR-21)
  • USS Grand Canyon (AR-28)
  • USS Hector (AR-7)
  • USS Jason (AR-8)
  • USS Klondike (AR-22)
  • USS Laertes (AR-20)
  • USS Markab (AR-23)
  • USS Mars (AR-16)
  • USS Medusa (AR-1)
  • USS Panther (1889)
  • USS Prometheus (AR-3)
  • USS Rigel (AR-11)
  • USS Vestal (AR-4)
  • USS Vulcan (AR-5)

Battle Damage Repair Ships (ARB)

  • USS ARB-13
  • USS Aristaeus (ARB-1)
  • USS Demeter (ARB-10)
  • USS Diomedes (ARB-11)
  • USS Helios (ARB-12)
  • USS Midas (ARB-5)
  • USS Nestor (ARB-6)
  • USS Oceanus (ARB-2)
  • USS Phaon (ARB-3)
  • USS Sarpedon (ARB-7)
  • USS Telamon (ARB-8)
  • USS Ulysses (ARB-9)
  • USS Zeus (ARB-4)

Cable Repair Ships (ARC)

  • USNS Albert J Myer (ARC-6)
  • USNS Neptune (ARC-2)
  • USNS Zeus (ARC-7)
  • USS Aeolus (ARC-3)
  • USS Portunus (ARC-1)
  • USS Thor (ARC-4)
  • USS Yamacraw (ARC-5)

Internal Combustion Engine Repair Ships (ARG)

  • USS Basilan (ARG-12)
  • USS Beaver (ARG-19)
  • USS Burias (ARG-13)
  • USS Cebu (ARG-6)
  • USS Culebra Island (ARG-7)
  • USS Dumaran (ARG-14)
  • USS Holland (ARG-18)
  • USS Hooper Island (ARG-17)
  • USS Kermit Roosevelt (ARG-16)
  • USS Leyte (ARG-8) renamed USS Maui (ARG-8)
  • USS Luzon (ARG-2)
  • USS Masbate (ARG-15)
  • USS Mindanao (ARG-3)
  • USS Mona Island (ARG-9)
  • USS Oahu (ARG-5)
  • USS Oglala (ARG-1)
  • USS Otus (ARG-20)
  • USS Palawan (ARG-10)
  • USS Samar (ARG-11)
  • USS Tutuila (ARG-4)

Heavy-hull Repair Ship (ARH)

  • USS Jason (ARH-1)

Landing Craft Repair Ships (ARL)

  • USS Achelous (ARL-1, formerly LST-10)
  • USS Achilles (ARL-41, LST-455)
  • USS Adonis (ARL-4)
  • USS Aelous (ARL-42)
  • USS Agenor (ARL-3)
  • USS Amphtrite (ARL-29)
  • USS Amycus (ARL-2)
  • USS ARL-5
  • USS ARL-6
  • USS ARL-34
  • USS Askari (ARL-30)
  • USS Atlas (ARL-7)
  • USS Bellerophon (ARL-31)
  • USS Bellona (ARL-32)
  • USS Chimaera (ARL-33)
  • USS Coronis (ARL-10)
  • USS Creon (ARL-11)
  • USS Daedalus (ARL-35)
  • USS Egeria (ARL-8)
  • USS Endymion (ARL-9)
  • USS Gordius (ARL-36)
  • USS Indra (ARL-37)
  • USS Krishna (ARL-38)
  • USS Menelaus (ARL-13)
  • USS Minerva (ARL-47)
  • USS Minos (ARL-14)
  • USS Minotaur (ARL-15)
  • USS Myrmidon (ARL-16)
  • USS Numitor (ARL-17)
  • USS Pandemus (ARL-18)
  • USS Patroclus (ARL-19)
  • USS Pentheus (ARL-20)
  • USS Poseidon (ARL-12)
  • USS Proserpine (ARL-21)
  • USS Quirinus (ARL-39)
  • USS Remus (ARL-40)
  • USS Romulus (ARL-22)
  • USS Satyr (ARL-23)
  • USS Sphinx (ARL-24)
  • USS Stentor (ARL-26)
  • USS Tantalus (ARL-27)
  • USS Typhon (ARL-28)

Repair and Salvage Ships (ARS)

  • USS Accelerate (ARS-30)
  • USS Anchor (ARS-13)
  • USS Assistance (ARS-10)
  • USS Bolster (ARS-38)
  • USS Brant (ARS-32)
  • USS Cable (ARS-19)
  • USS Chain (ARS-20)
  • USS Clamp (ARS-33)
  • USS Conserver (ARS-39)
  • USS Crusader (ARS-2)
  • USS Curb (ARS-21)
  • USS Current (ARS-22)
  • USS Deliver (ARS-23)
  • USS Discoverer (ARS-3)
  • USS Diver (ARS-5)
  • USS Escape (ARS-6)
  • USS Extractor (ARS-15)
  • USS Extricate (ARS-16)
  • USS Gear (ARS-34)
  • USS Grapple (ARS-7)
  • USS Grapple (ARS-53)
  • USS Grasp (ARS-24)
  • USS Grasp (ARS-51)
  • USS Harjurand (ARS-31)
  • USS Hoist (ARS-40)
  • USS Opportune (ARS-41)
  • USS Preserver (ARS-8)
  • USS Protector (ARS-14)
  • USS Reclaimer (ARS-42)
  • USS Recovery (ARS-43)
  • USS Redwing (ARS-4)
  • USS Rescuer (ARS-18)
  • USS Restorer (ARS-17)
  • USS Retriever (ARS-44)
  • USS Safeguard (ARS-25)
  • USS Safeguard (ARS-50)
  • USS Salvor (ARS-52)
  • USS Seize (ARS-26)
  • USS Shackle (ARS-9)
  • USS Skillful (ARS-45)
  • USS Snatch (ARS-27)
  • USS Support (ARS-46)
  • USS Swivel (ARS-36)
  • USS Tackle (ARS-37)
  • USS Toiler (ARS-47)
  • USS Urgent (ARS-48)
  • USS Valve (ARS-28)
  • USS Vent (ARS-29)
  • USS Viking (ARS-1)
  • USS Warbler (ARS-11)
  • USS Weight (ARS-35)
  • USS Willett (ARS-12)
  • USS Willing (ARS-49)

Salvage Lifting Vessels (ARSD)

  • USS Gypsy (ARSD-1)
  • USS Mender (ARSD-2)
  • USS Salvage (ARSD-3)
  • USS Windless (ARSD-4)

Salvage Craft Tenders (ARST)

  • USS Laysan Island (ARST-1)
  • USS Okala (ARST-2)
  • USS Palmyra (ARST-3)
  • USS Tackle (ARST-4)

Aircraft Repair Ships (ARV, ARV(E), ARV(A))

  • USS Aventinus (ARV(E)-3)
  • USS Chloris (ARV(E)-4)
  • USS Chourre (ARV-1)
  • USS Dumaran (ARG-14)
  • USS Fabius (ARV(A)-5)
  • USS LST-1092
  • USS LST-1093
  • USS LST-1094
  • USS LST-1095
  • USS Masbate (ARG-15)
  • USS Megara (ARV(A)-6)
  • USS Webster (ARV-2)

Helicopter Aircraft Repair Ships (ARVH)

  • USNS Corpus Christi Bay (T-ARVH-1)

Submarine Tenders (AS)

  • AS-29
  • AS-30
  • AS-35
  • AS-38
  • USS Aegir (AS-23)
  • USS Alert (AS-4)
  • USS Antaeus (AS-21)
  • USS Anthedon (AS-24)
  • USS Apollo (AS-25)
  • USS Argonne (AS-10)
  • USS Beaver (AS-5)
  • USS Bushnell (AS-2)
  • USS Bushnell (AS-15)
  • USS Camden (AS-6)
  • USS Canopus (AS-9)
  • USS Canopus (AS-27)
  • USS Canopus (AS-34)
  • USS Clytie (AS-26)
  • USS Dixon (AS-37)
  • USS Emory S Land (AS-39)
  • USS Euryale (AS-22)
  • USS Frank Cable (AS-40)
  • USS Fulton (AS-1)
  • USS Fulton (AS-11)
  • USS Griffin (AS-13)
  • USS Hist (1898)
  • USS Holland (AS-3)
  • USS Holland (AS-32)
  • USS Howard W. Gilmore (AS-16)
  • USS Hunley (AS-31)
  • USS L. Y. Spear (AS-36)
  • USS McKee (AS-41)
  • USS Nereus (AS-17)
  • USS New England (AS-28)
  • USS Orion (AS-18)
  • USS Otus (AS-20, ARG-20)
  • USS Pelias (AS-14)
  • USS Proteus (AS-19)
  • USS Rainbow (AS-7)
  • USS Savannah (AS-8)
  • USS Simon Lake (AS-33)
  • USS Sperry (AS-12)

Submarine Rescue Vessels (ASR)

  • USS Bluebird (ASR-19)
  • USS Chanticleer (ASR-7)
  • USS Chewink (ASR-3)
  • USS Coucal (ASR-8)
  • USS Falcon (ASR-2)
  • USS Florikan (ASR-9)
  • USS Greenlet (ASR-10)
  • USS Kittiwake (ASR-13)
  • USS Macaw (ASR-11)
  • USS Mallard (ASR-4)
  • USS Ortolan (ASR-5)
  • USS Ortolan (ASR-22)
  • USS Penguin (ASRâ��12)
  • USS Petrel (ASR-14)
  • USS Pigeon (ASR-6)
  • USS Pigeon (ASR-21)
  • USS Skylark (ASR-20)
  • USS Sunbird (ASR-15)
  • USS Tringa (ASR-16)
  • USS Verdin (ASR-17)
  • USS Widgeon (ASR-1)
  • USS Windhover (ASR-18)

Auxiliary Ocean Tugs (ATA)

  • USNS T-ATA-239
  • USNS T-ATA-240
  • USNS T-ATA-241
  • USNS T-ATA-242
  • USNS T-ATA-243
  • USNS T-ATA-244
  • USS Accokeek (ATA-181)
  • USS Algoma (ATA-212)
  • USS Allegheny (ATA-179)
  • USS ATA-122
  • USS ATA-124
  • USS ATA-125
  • USS ATA-126
  • USS ATA-127
  • USS ATA-128
  • USS ATA-170
  • USS ATA-171
  • USS ATA-172
  • USS ATA-173
  • USS ATA-177
  • USS ATA-180
  • USS ATA-191
  • USS ATA-200
  • USS ATA-214
  • USS ATA-215
  • USS ATA-216
  • USS ATA-218
  • USS ATA-219
  • USS ATA-220
  • USS ATA-221
  • USS Bagaduce (ATA-194)
  • USS Cahokia (ATA-186)
  • USS Catawba (ATA-210)
  • USS Challenge (ATA-201)
  • USS Chatot (ATA-167)
  • USS Chetco (ATA-166)
  • USS Geronimo (ATA-207)
  • USS Iuka (ATA-123)
  • USS Kalmia (ATA-184)
  • USS Keosanqua (ATA-198)
  • USS Keywadin (ATA-213)
  • USS Koka (ATA-185)
  • USS Mahopac (ATA-196)
  • USS Maricopa (ATA-146)
  • USS Navajo (ATA-211)
  • USS Navigator (ATA-203)
  • USS Nottoway (ATA-183)
  • USS Penobscot (ATA-188)
  • USS Pinola (ATA-206)
  • USS Raindeer (ATA-189)
  • USS Sagamore (ATA-208)
  • USS Salish (ATA-187)
  • USS Samoset (ATA-190)
  • USS Sciota (ATA-205)
  • USS Sonoma (ATA-175)
  • USS Sotoyomo (ATA-121)
  • USS Stallion (ATA-193)
  • USS Sunnadin (ATA-197)
  • USS Tatnuk (ATA-195)
  • USS Tesota (ATA-217)
  • USS Tillamook (ATA-192)
  • USS Tonkawa (ATA-176)
  • USS Tunica (ATA-178)
  • USS Tuscarora (ATA-245
  • USS Umpqua (ATA-209)
  • USS Unadilla (ATA-182)
  • USS Undaunted (ATA-199)
  • USS Wampanoag (ATA-202)
  • USS Wandank (ATA-204)
  • USS Wateree (ATA-174)

Fleet Ocean Tugs (AT, ATF, T-ATF)

  • USNS Apache (T-ATF-172)
  • USNS Catawba (T-ATF-168)
  • USNS Mohawk (T-ATF-170)
  • USNS Navajo (T-ATF-169)
  • USNS Sioux (T-ATF-171)
  • USS Abnaki (ATF-96)
  • USS Achomawi (ATF-148)
  • USS Acushnet (AT-63, ATO-63)
  • USS Algorma (AT-34, ATO-34)
  • USS Allegheny (AT-19, ATO-19)
  • USS Alsea (AT-97)
  • USS Apache (AT-67, ATF-67)
  • USS Arapaho (AT-14, YT-121)
  • USS Arapaho (AT-68, ATF-68)
  • USS Arikara (AT-98)
  • USS AT-53 (AT-53, SP-467, YT-111)
  • USS Atakapa (ATF-149)
  • USS Bagaduce (AT-21, ATO-21)
  • USS Bannock (AT-81, ATF-81)
  • USS Bay Spring (AT-60, YNg-19)
  • USS Bobolink (AT-131, AM-20, ATO-131)
  • USS Brant (AT-132, AM-24, ARS-32)
  • USS Cahokia (AT-61, YT-135)
  • USS Carib (AT-78)
  • USS Carib (AT-82, ATF-82)
  • USS Carrabasset (AT-35)
  • USS Challenge (AT-59, SP-1015, YT-126, YTM-126)
  • USS Chemung (AT-18, YT-124)
  • USS Cherokee (AT-66, ATF-66)
  • USS Chetco (AT-99, Penguin ASR-12)
  • USS Chickasaw (AT-83, ATF-83)
  • USS Chippewa (AT-69, ATF-69)
  • USS Choctaw (AT-70, ATF-70)
  • USS Chowanoc (AT-100, ATF-100)
  • USS Cocopa (AT-101, ATF-101)
  • USS Conestoga (AT-54)
  • USS Contocook (AT-36)
  • USS Cormorant (AT-133, AM-40, ATO-133)
  • USS Cree (AT-84, ATF-84)
  • USS Esselen (AT-147)
  • USS Genesee (AT-55, SP-1116)
  • USS Grebe (AT-134, AM-43)
  • USS Hidatsa (AT-102, ATF-102)
  • USS Hitchiti (AT-103, ATF-103)
  • USS Hopi (AT-71, ATF-71)
  • USS Iroquois (AT-46)
  • USS Iuka (AT-37, ATO-37)
  • USS Jicarilla (AT-104, ATF-104)
  • USS Kalmia (AT-23, ATO-23)
  • USS Keosanqua (AT-38, ATO-38)
  • USS Kewaydin (AT-24, ATO-24)
  • USS Kingfisher (AT-135,x AM-25, ATO-135)
  • USS Kiowa (AT-72, ATF-72)
  • USS Koka (AT-31)
  • USS Lipan (AT-85, ATF-85)
  • USS Luiseno (ATF-156)
  • USS Lykens (AT-56, SP-876)
  • USS Mahopac (AT-29, ATO-29)
  • USS Maricopa (AT-146, ATR-90, ATA-146)
  • USS Mataco (AT-86, ATF-86)
  • USS Menominee (AT-73, ATF-73)
  • USS Moctobi (ATF-105)
  • USS Mohave (AT-15) ex ID-3353)
  • USS Molala (AT-106)
  • USS Montcalm (AT-39, ATO-39)
  • USS Moreno (AT-87, ATF-87)
  • USS Mosopelea (ATF-158)
  • USS Munsee (AT-107)
  • USS Napa (AT-32)
  • USS Narragansett (AT-88, ATF-88)
  • USS Nauset (AT-89)
  • USS Navajo (AT-52)
  • USS Navajo (AT-64)
  • USS Nipmuc (ATF-157)
  • USS Ontario (AT-13, ATO-13)
  • USS Oriole (AT-136, AM-7, ATO-136)
  • USS Osceola (AT-47)
  • USS Owl (AT-137, AM-2, ATO-137)
  • USS Pakana (AT-108)
  • USS Papago (ATF-160)
  • USS Partridge (AT-138, AM-16, ATO-138)
  • USS Patapsco (AT-10)
  • USS Patuxent (AT-11)
  • USS Pawnee (ATF-74)
  • USS Peoria (AT-48, YT-109)
  • USS Pinola (AT-33, ATO-33)
  • USS Pinto (AT-90, ATF-90)
  • USS Piscataqua (AT-49)
  • USS Potawatomi (AT-109)
  • USS Potomac (AT-50)
  • USS Quapaw (AT-110, ATF-110)
  • USS Rail (AT-139, AM-26, ATO-139)
  • USS Robin (AT-140, AM-3, ATO-140)
  • USS Sagamore (AT-20, ex SP-3296, ATO-20)
  • USS Salinan (ATF-161)
  • USS Sarsi (ATF-111)
  • USS Sciota (AT-30, ATO-30)
  • USS Seagull (AT-141, AM-30, ATO-141)
  • USS Sea Rover (AT-57, SP-1014)
  • USS Seminole (AT-65)
  • USS Seneca (AT-91, ATF-91)
  • USS Seranno (ATF-112)
  • USS Sioux (AT-75, ATF-75)
  • USS Sonoma (AT-12, ATO-12)
  • USS Sunnadin (AT-28, ATO-28)
  • USS Tadousac (AT-22)
  • USS Takelma (ATF-113)
  • USS Tamaroa (AT-62, YT-136)
  • USS Tatnuck (AT-27, ATO-27)
  • USS Tawakoni (ATF-114)
  • USS Tawasa (AT-92, ATF-92)
  • USS Tekesta (AT-93, ATF-93)
  • USS Tenino (ATF-115)
  • USS Tern (AT-142, AM-31, ATO-142)
  • USS Tillamook (AT-17, YT-122)
  • USS Tolowa (ATF-116)
  • USS Turkey (AT-143, AM-13, ATO-143)
  • USS Tuscarora (AT-77, YT-34, YTB-341, ATA-245)
  • USS Umpqua (AT-25, ATO-25)
  • USS Uncas (AT-51, YT-110)
  • USS Undaunted (AT-58, SP-1950, YT-125, ATO-58)
  • USS Ute (AT-76, ATF-76)
  • USS Utina (ATF-163)
  • USS Vireo (AT-144, AM-52, ATO-144)
  • USS Wandank (AT-26, ATO-26)
  • USS Wando (AT-16, YT-123)
  • USS Wateree (ATF-117)
  • USS Wenatchee (ATF-118)
  • USS Woodcock (AT-145, AM-14, ATO-144)
  • USS Yaqui (AT-80)
  • USS Yuma (AT-79)
  • USS Yuma (AT-94)

Salvage and Rescue Ships (ATS)

  • USS Beaufort (ATS-2)
  • USS Brunswick (ATS-3)
  • USS Edenton (ATS-1)

Seaplane Tenders (AV)

  • USS Albemarle (AV-5)
  • USS Calibogue (AV-19)
  • USS Chandeleur (AV-10)
  • USS Cumberland Sound (AV-17)
  • USS Currituck (AV-7)
  • USS Curtiss (AV-4)
  • USS Hamlin (AV-15)
  • USS Hobe Sound (AV-20)
  • USS Jason (AV-2)
  • USS Kenneth Whiting (AV-14)
  • USS Langley (AV-3)
  • USS Norton Sound (AV-11)
  • USS Patoka (AV-6)
  • USS Pine Island (AV-12)
  • USS Pokomoke (AV-9)
  • USS Salisbury Sound (AV-13)
  • USS St George (AV-16)
  • USS Tangier (AV-8)
  • USS Townsend (AV-18)
  • USS Wright (AV-1, aka USS San Clemente AG-79)

Advance Aviation Base Ships (AVB, T-AVB)

  • SS Curtiss (T-AVB-4)
  • SS Wright (T-AVB-3)
  • USS Alameda County (AVB-1)
  • USS Tallahatchie County (AVB-2)

Destroyer Seaplane Tenders (AVD)

  • USS Ballard (AVD-10)
  • USS Belknap (AVD-8)
  • USS Childs (AVD-1)
  • USS Clemson (AVD-4)
  • USS George E. Badger (AVD-3)
  • USS Gillis (AVD-12)
  • USS Goldsborough (AVD-5)
  • USS Greene (AVD-13)
  • USS Hulbert (AVD-6)
  • USS McFarland (AVD-14)
  • USS Osmond Ingram (AVD-9)
  • USS Thornton (AVD-11)
  • USS William B. Preston (AVD-7)
  • USS Williamson (AVD-2)

Guided Missile Ships (AVM)

  • USS Norton Sound (AVM-1)

Small Seaplane Tenders (AVP)

  • USS Absecon (AVP-23)
  • USS Duxbury Bay (AVP-38)

Aviation Stores Issue Ships (AVS)

  • USS Allioth (AVS-4)
  • USS Fortune (AVS-2)
  • USS Grumium (AVS-3)
  • USS Gwinnett (AVS-5)
  • USS Jupiter (AVS-8)
  • USS Nicollet (AVS-6)
  • USS Pontotoc (AVS-7)
  • USS Supply (AVS-1)

Auxiliary Aircraft Landing Training Ships (AVT)

  • USS Bataan (AVT-4)
  • USS Bunker Hill (AVT-9)
  • USS Cabot (AVT-3)
  • USS Cowpens (AVT-1)
  • USS Forrestal (AVT-59)
  • USS Franklin (AVT-8)
  • USS Lexington (AVT-16)
  • USS Leyte (AVT-10)
  • USS Monterey (AVT-2)
  • USS Philippine Sea (AVT-11)
  • USS Saipan (AVT-6)
  • USS San Jacinto (AVT-5)
  • USS Tarawa (AVT-12)
  • USS Wright (AVT-7)

Distilling Ships (AW)

  • USS Abatan (AW-4)
  • USS Pasig (AW-3)
  • USS Stag (AW-1)
  • USS Wildcat (AW-2)

Miscellaneous Classifications (IX)

  • Joint Venture (IX-532)
  • Sea Shadow (IX-529)
  • USS Abarenda (IX-131)
  • USS Agile (IX-203)
  • USS Aide de Camp (IX-224)
  • USS Albatross (IX-171)
  • USS Allioth (IX-204)
  • USS Alton (IX-5)
  • USS America (IX-41)
  • USS Andrew Doria (IX-132)
  • USS Annapolis (IX-1)
  • USS Antelope (IX-109)
  • USS Antona (IX-133)
  • USS Araner (IX-57)
  • USS Araner (IX-226)
  • USS Arayat (IX-134)
  • USS Arethusa (IX-135)
  • USS Armadillo (IX-111)
  • USS Ashley (IX-83)
  • USS Asphalt (IX-153)
  • USS Atlanta (IX-304)
  • USS Atlantida (IX-108)
  • USS Banshee (IX-178)
  • USS Barcleo (IX-199)
  • USS Barite (IX-161)
  • USS Bauxite (IX-154)
  • USS Beagle (IX-112)
  • USS Belusan (IX-187)
  • USS Benawah (IX-311)
  • USS Big Chief (IX-101)
  • USS Big Horn (IX-207)
  • USS Black Douglas (IX-55)
  • USS Bluebird (IX-172)
  • USS Blue Dolphin (IX-65)
  • USS Bowdoin (IX-50)
  • USS Brave (IX-78)
  • USS Briarcliff (IX-3)
  • USS Brier (IX-307)
  • USS Burleson (IX-67)
  • USS Callao (IX-205) (ex-Externsteine)
  • USS Camden (IX-42)
  • USS Camel (IX-113)
  • USS Canandaigua (IX-233)
  • USS Caribou (IX-114)
  • USS Carmita (IX-152) (ex-Slate)
  • USS Carondelet (IX-136)
  • USS Castine (IX-211)
  • USS Catbird (IX-183)
  • USS Celtic (IX-137)
  • USS Cheng Ho (IX-52)
  • USS Cheyenne (IX-4)
  • USS Chocura (IX-206)
  • USS Chotauk (IX-188)
  • USS Christiana (IX-80)
  • USS Cinnabar (IX-163)
  • USS City of Dalhart (IX-156)
  • USS Clifton (IX-184)
  • USS Clyde (IX-144)
  • USS Cohasset (IX-198)
  • USS Commodore (IX-7)
  • USS Congaree (IX-84)
  • USS Constellation (IX-20)
  • USS Constitution (IX-21)
  • USS Corundum (IX-164)
  • USS Crane Ship Number 1 (IX-16) (ex-Kearsarge)
  • USS Cumberland (IX-8)
  • USS Curlew (IX-170)
  • USS Damage Control Hulk Number 1 (IX-44) (ex-Walker)
  • USS Dawn (IX-186)
  • USS Despatch (IX-2)
  • USS Dithmarschen (IX-301, USS Conecuh AOR-110)
  • USS Domino (IX-208)
  • USS Don Marquis (IX-215)
  • USS Donnell (IX-182)
  • USS Dover (IX-30)
  • USS Dubuque (IX-9)
  • USS Dwyn Wen (IX-58)
  • USS E.A. Poe (IX-103)
  • USS Eastwind (IX-234)
  • USS Echo (IX-95)
  • USS Echols (IX-504)
  • USS Egret (IX-181)
  • USS El Cano (IX-79)
  • USS Elk (IX-115)
  • USS Elk River (IX-501)
  • USS Empire State (IX-38) (ex-Procyon)
  • USS Essex (IX-10)
  • USS Etamin (IX-173)
  • USS Euhaw (IX-85)
  • USS Eureka (IX-221)
  • USS Favorite (IX-45)
  • USS Feldspar (IX-159)
  • USS Flambeau (IX-192)
  • USS Flamingo (IX-180)
  • USS Flicker (IX-165)
  • USS Forbes (IX-90)
  • USS Fortune (IX-146)
  • USS Freedom (IX-43)
  • USS Galaxy (IX-54)
  • USS Gamage (IX-227)
  • USS Gazelle (IX-116)
  • USS Gemsbok(IX-117)
  • USS General Hugh J. Gaffey (IX-507) (ex-Admiral W. L. Capps)
  • USS Geoanna (IX-61)
  • USS Giraffe (IX-118)
  • USS Gloria Dalton (IX-70)
  • USS Gopher (IX-11) (ex-Fern)
  • USS Goshawk (IX-195)
  • USS Greyhound (IX-106) (ex-Yale)
  • USS Grumium (IX-174)
  • USS Guardoqui (IX-218)
  • USS Guinevere (IX-67)
  • USS Hancock (IX-12)
  • USS Harcourt (IX-225)
  • USS Hartford (IX-13)
  • USS Hawk (IX-14)
  • USS Henry County (IX-34)
  • USS Highland Light (IX-48)
  • USS Ibex (IX-119)
  • USS Inca (IX-229)
  • USS Iowa (IX-6)
  • USS Irene Forsyte (IX-93)
  • USS IX-212 (IX-211)
  • USS IX-306 (IX-306)
  • USS IX-310 (IX-310)
  • USS IX-327 (IX-327) (ex-Horst Wessel)
  • USS IX-505 (IX-505)
  • USS IX-506 (IX-506)
  • USS IX-510 (IX-510)
  • USS IX-511 (IX-511
  • USS IX-512 (IS-512)
  • USS IX-513 (IX-513)
  • USS IX-514 (IX-514) (ex-Bay Lander)
  • USS IX-515 (IX-515) (ex-Dorado)
  • USS IX-516 (IX-516)
  • USS IX-517 (IX-517) (ex-AGOR-9)
  • USS IX-518 (IX-518)
  • USS IX-519 (IX-519)
  • USS IX-520 (IX-520)
  • USS IX-521 (IX-521) (ex-Artisan)
  • USS IX-522 (IX-522)
  • USS IX-523 (IX-523)
  • USS IX-524 (IX-524)
  • USS IX-525 (IX-525) (ex-Artisan)
  • USS IX-526 (IX-526)
  • USS IX-527 (IX-527)
  • USS IX-528 (IX-528)
  • USS IX-530
  • USS IX-531
  • USS IX-533 (IX-533)
  • USS IX-534 (IX-534)
  • USS IX-535 (IX-535)
  • USS IX-536 (IX-536)
  • USS IX-538 (IX-538)
  • USS IX-539 (IX-539)
  • USS IX-541 (IX-541)
  • USS IX-543 (IX-543)
  • USS IX-544 (IX-544)
  • USS IX-545 (IX-545)
  • USS Jaguar (IX-120)
  • USS John M. Howard (IX-75)
  • USS Juniata (IX-77)
  • USS Justin (IX-228)
  • USS Kailua (IX-71)
  • USS Kangaroo (IX-121)
  • USS Kenwood (IX-179)
  • USS Kestrel (IX-175)
  • USS Killdeer (IX-194)
  • USS Kingbird (IX-176)
  • USS Leopard (IX-122)
  • USS Leyden (IX-167)
  • USS Liberator (IX-202)
  • USS Liberty Belle (IX-72)
  • USS Light Target Number 2 (IX-36) (ex-Boggs)
  • USS Light Target Number 3 (IX-37) (ex-Sinclair)
  • USS Lignite (IX-162)
  • USS Limestone (IX-158)
  • USS Linnet (IX-166)
  • USS Liston (IX-92)
  • USS Luster (IX-82)
  • USS Majaba (IX-102)
  • USS Malvern (IX-138)
  • USS Manileno (IX-141)
  • USS Maratanza (IX-200)
  • USS Mariveles (IX-197)
  • USS Marl (IX-160)
  • USS Marmora (IX-189)
  • USS Martha\’s Vineyard (IX-97)
  • USS Mercer (IX-502)
  • USS Meredosia (IX-193)
  • USS Metha Nelson (IX-74)
  • USS Migrant (IX-66)
  • USS Mink (IX-123)
  • USS Monadnock (IX-17)
  • USS Monob One (IX-309
  • USS Moose (IX-124)
  • USS Moosehead (IX-98)
  • USS Mustang (IX-155)
  • USS Nantucket (IX-18)
  • USS Nausett (IX-190)
  • USS Navaho (IX-56)
  • USS Neodesha (IX-540) (ex-YTB-815)
  • USS New Bedford (IX-308)
  • USS Newport (IX-19)
  • USS Newton (IX-33)
  • USS Nightingale (IX-177)
  • USS North Star (IX-148)
  • USS Nueces (IX-503)
  • USS Ocelot (IX-110)
  • USS Octorara (IX-139)
  • USS Olympia (IX-40)
  • USS Orca (IX-508)
  • USS Oregon (IX-22)
  • USS Orvetta (IX-157) (IX-157)
  • USS Paducah (IX-23)
  • USS Palomas (IX-91)
  • USS Panda (IX-125)
  • USS Panther (IX-105)
  • USS Pegasus (IX-222)
  • USS Peter H. Burnett (IX-104)
  • USS Philadelphia (IX-24)
  • USS Pocotaligo (IX-86)
  • USS Porcupine (IX-127)
  • USS Prairie State (IX-15) (ex-Illinois)
  • USS President Warfield (IX-169)
  • USS Prevail (IX-537) (ex-AGOS-8)
  • USS Prinz Eugen (IX-300)
  • USS Prowess (IX-305)
  • USS Puritan (IX-69)
  • USS Quartz (IX-150)
  • USS Quiros (IX-140)
  • USS Raccoon (IX-126)
  • USS Racer (IX-100)
  • USS Ramona (IX-76)
  • USS Reina Mercedes (IX-25)
  • USS Richard Peck (IX-96)
  • USS Romain (IX-89)
  • USS Ronaki (IX-94)
  • USS Royone (IX-235)
  • USS Sable (IX-81)
  • USS Saluda (IX-87)
  • USS Sea Cloud (IX-99)
  • USS Sea Foam (IX-210)
  • USS Sea Otter I (IX-51)
  • USS Sea Otter II (IX-53)
  • USS Seattle (IX-39) (ex-Washington)
  • USS Seaward (IX-60)
  • USS Seaward (IX-209)
  • USS Serapis (IX-213)
  • USS Seven Seas (IX-68)
  • USS Signal(IX-142)
  • USS Silica (IX-151)
  • USS Silver Cloud (IX-143)
  • USS Southery (IX-26)
  • USS Southland (IX-168)
  • USS Spark (IX-196)
  • USS Spindrift (IX-49)
  • USS Stag (IX-128)
  • USS Stalwart (IX-231)
  • USS Sterling (IX-201)
  • USS Stonewall (IX-185)
  • USS Sturgeon Bay (IX-27)
  • USS Summit (IX-232)
  • USS Supply (IX-147)
  • USS Tackle (IX-217)
  • USS Tapacola (IX-230)
  • USS Topeka (IX-35)
  • USS Transfer (IX-46)
  • USS Trefoil (IX-149)
  • USS Triana (IX-223)
  • USS Underwater Explosives Barge Number 1 (IX-509)
  • USS Unicoi (IX-216)
  • USS Unknown (IX-219)
  • USS Unknown (IX-220)
  • USS Vamarie (IX-47)
  • USS Vandalia (IX-191)
  • USS Vileehi (IX-62)
  • USS Villalobos (IX-145)
  • USS Volador (IX-59)
  • USS Wheeling (IX-28)
  • USS Whippet (IX-129)
  • USS White Bush (IX-542)
  • USS Whitewood (IX-129)
  • USS Wildcat (IX-130)
  • USS Wilmette (IX-29)
  • USS Wimbee (IX-88)
  • USS Wolverine (IX-31) (ex-Michigan)
  • USS Wolverine (IX-64)
  • USS Yantic (IX-32)
  • USS Yucca (IX-214)
  • USS Zaca (IX-73)
  • USS Zahma (IX-63)
  • USS Zebra (IX-107)

Harbor Tugs (YTL, YTB, YTM)

  • USS Abinago (YTM-493)
  • USS Accohanoc (YTM-545)
  • USS Accomac (YTB-812)
  • USS Accomac (YTL-18)
  • USS Achigan (YTB-218)
  • USS Mahoa (YTM-519)

Contact Us Today for a Free Consultation.

EmailPhone
MesotheliomaAsbestosisLung cancerSilicosis
YesNo
captcha
*Required fields